2013 SOLO AGGREGATE POINTS

How Aggregate Solo Points Are Earned

Only points from the six Champion of Champions events are included in the Drum Major totals.

Queen Mary, Arizona Scottish, Las Vegas, Sacramento Valley, United Scottish Society, Utah Scottish, and Caledonian Club of San Francisco


Bass Drumming

Amateur
PointsWUSPBA Number CompetitorBest Finish Qualifying Finishes
120085BA Melissa Slagter 16
120313S4BA William Lang 16
90518BA Milanda Moore 15
60605BA Stuart F Baker 12
50215T3BA Vivian Dearden 12
30628BA Rod Cristales 11
30784S4BA William D MacDougall 22
30495BA John Larson 22
20591BA Richard Wilkins 11
20701BA Skip Clark 21
20210S4BA Jeff Cox 22
10723BA Cornell R Wedel 21
10237BA Patricia Ellis-Greenberg 31
10922P4T4BA Brendan O'Leary 31

Professional
PointsWUSPBA Number CompetitorBest Finish Qualifying Finishes
80751BP Anne B Campbell 13
40668BP Bull Henderson 12
40325S4T1BP Amber Bartholomeusz 21
20125P3S3BP Sean C Biggar 22
10149BP Tangerine Hill 21


Drum Major

Adult
PointsWUSPBA Number CompetitorBest Finish Qualifying Finishes
180622T4DMA Christopher A Cortez 33
120137DMA David A Melton 32
90031TPDMA Kevin M Conquest 11
10476DMA Scott Sharp 31

Juvenile
PointsWUSPBA Number CompetitorBest Finish Qualifying Finishes
380568DMJ Abelard P Cruz 13


Piping

Grade 1
PointsWUSPBA Number CompetitorBest Finish Qualifying Finishes
1000932P1 Nicholas C Theriault 115
620677P1 Jeanne E Surdak 117
580320P1 Andrew M Hahn 113
570674P1 Martha L Hall 111
470700P1 Ryan Balchuck 119
400502P1 Kirk T Yslas 113
300529P1 Michael A LeBoeuf 25
220068P1 Molly J Roberts 111
220037P1 Brian Cooper 24
210171P1 Lance Dorris 18
170562P1 Erin R Thomson 24
140430P1 Evan M MacKay 13
110382P1 Robert Burns 23
80143P1 James Sawyer 24
80614P1 Ian Sharp 51
50834P1 Douglas G Miles 22
50401P1 Eric E Albert 22
40538P1 Jennifer Febre Boase 41
30147P1 Mason C Parsons 22
30492P1 John F Pastrone 51

Grade 2
PointsWUSPBA Number CompetitorBest Finish Qualifying Finishes
940963P2 Alexander T Young 123
860843P2 Anya I Glover 123
760896P2 Cameron M Hamnquist 122
500017P2 Mark R Stuart 110
480218P2 Megan McDonald 112
360826P2 Tristan W Goodwin 113
330867P2 Joel Bristol 19
300029P2 Elaine J Hoffman 119
280569P2 Kimberly A Nmezi 27
240729P2 Joseph M Pickens 110
230303P2 Emmett R Bishop III 111
180935P2 Alex L Morrill 15
150637P2 David A Wallace 16
150901P2S4 Eric D Bernard 23
120961P2 Andrew J Fusco 33
100036P2 Alexander Paul 12
80202P2 Ana-Paula Heath 21
20962P2 Robert J Smith 41
10941P2 Robert A MacDonald 51

Grade 3
PointsWUSPBA Number CompetitorBest Finish Qualifying Finishes
3580341P3 Dylan F Chrismer 141
2270882P3 Lloyd M Christiansen 127
1910555P3 George D McKay DVM 123
1740558P3 Richard E Strayer 122
1660544P3 Cameron S Tillery 113
1640388P3 Charles R Martin 118
1510168P3 Henry K McCarthy 112
1400609P3 Austin G Diepenhorst 19
970902P3S4 Scott R Larson 18
910095P3 Eric L Poleski 212
830876P3 Alexander J Walker 17
790002P3 James R Laughton 315
640497P3 Joshua R Agee 211
630494P3 Bruce P Duncan 18
610644P3 Jake W Worth 17
600261P3 Becky A Saraceno 18
600567P3 Jeffrey S Hahn 37
540534P3 Kyle C Radwanski 28
520129P3 Robyn L Morgan 110
520187P3 Laura E Boothby 216
510263P3 Donald F Saraceno 210
490968P3 Joseph M Calvo 15
490019P3 Erik C Abbot 18
470116P3 Margaret F Imler 116
460846P3 Jacob R Shelton 110
430088P3 Joseph E Harris-Lesh 23
430643P3 Vincent Guinnane 38
410727P3 Jeffrey M Ramsden 38
390699P3 Sean W Davis 15
390756P3 Blaine D Lee 18
380645P3 Braiden S Peterson 15
380344P3 Lynn L Quire 116
350047P3 Angus MacDonald 18
330009P3 Steven R Coontz 25
320311P3 Eben M McElhinny 24
300192P3 Matthew J Anderson 14
270304P3 James W Gilmore 35
230868P3 Bob Budesa 33
220931P3 James A Christopher 34
190241P3 Patrick T Neff 12
180477P3 Sean J MacPherson 11
170779P3 Mahrla Manning 13
170209P3 Tashina L Chipman 33
170474P3 Karen J McIlvena 42
170206P3 Robert Patterson 53
150130P3 Shannon C Long 22
150696P3 Matthew Peterson 22
140257P3 Molly T Carlson 32
140708P3 Ryan Harvey 51
140934P3 Reece E Owens 51
120097P3 Nick H 'Nick' Smith 12
110217P3 Jonathan I McGregor 31
100074P3 Randy Erickson 31
100326P3 Christopher J Johnson 41
100822P3 Amy Gollins 61
90297P3 William L Mashburn 41
90877P3 Hayden B Norris 62
80709P3 Kent E Killgore 12
80981P3 Sean Cahill 13
80691P3 Andrew Minto 25
80043P3 Lorraine McInnes 32
80847P3 Sean A Cummings 32
70160P3 Jonas Dillbeck 21
70151P3 Douglas J Reichlin 23
70091P3 Thomas C Rather 31
70107P3 Paul A Dunn 41
70110P3 Jack S Whalen 41
50769P3 James T Hartman 11
50744P3 Sean G Campbell 61
50199P3 Daniel R Hock 61
40461P3 Jon E Jones 42
40857P3 Donna J Willy 61
20937P3 David G Reynolds 11

Grade 4
PointsWUSPBA Number CompetitorBest Finish Qualifying Finishes
3680854P4 Steve N Busch 132
2620178P4 RJ Dalessandro 127
1890532P4 Stephen W Beitzel 122
1620479P4 Wesley E Weber 218
1420123P4 David Kelly 110
1260983P4 Megan M Kenney 211
1230760P4 John R Tompkins 19
1190861P4 Kathleen Mars 18
1070958P4 Stephanie A Trudeau 18
1060805P4 Connor R Hamnquist 116
1000778P4 Linda L Robertson 118
830170P4 Daryl J Turner 115
830355P4 Bruce Locken 28
730499P4 Joanne M Jovanovic 210
710838P4 Robert B 'Bob' Skinner 18
710789P4 Nick Pauro 26
670134P4 Paul G Landers 113
670774P4 Carrie M Wigham 26
630188P4 Dale J Wilson 27
610549P4 Paul B Brunner II 15
600879P4 Hunter V Fairchild 28
580657P4 Laura A Scott 15
560581P4 Stanley Kabala III 14
560104P4 Leisel H Shupe 14
550182P4 Caysee L Cox 14
530849P4 Dion J Williams 14
530279P4 Spencer W Grinnell 16
520800P4 Gaelin Arbios 16
510140P4 Steve C Moeller 24
500898P4 Thomas J Cox 16
480056P4 Richard A Hood II 15
480457P4 Ryan D Rickard 18
460316P4 Russell Parker 14
450175P4 John A Joyner 24
440239P4 Liesl D McArthur 114
440126P4 Meredith L Wirth 27
420976P4 William D Purcell 17
390128P4 Natalie Ramirez 18
380906P4 Ron Dreyer 214
370080P4 Kasie Talbot 15
360796P4 Monty M Messenger 14
360960P4 Lisa J Graves 36
330556P4 William B Cooley 14
320817P4 Connor W Ross 35
320655P4 Michael J Carr 43
300332P4 Christian H Ott 14
300636P4 Zachary M Arbios 54
290536P4 Robert Jacob 14
290728P4 Greg DeSantis 15
290508P4 Chrisy E Orcholski 34
290664P4 Michael Bowler 42
280749P4 Steven P Ricotta 14
280096P4 Cheryl M Hollinger 33
270039P4 Ana R Fairbanks-Mahnke 16
260412P4 Derrick A Taylor 24
250893P4 Sam H Carter 14
250653P4 Angel M Hinojosa Jr 22
250233P4 Kristi Ballif 23
220554P4 Ian F Hamnquist 26
220959P4 Jessica K Johnson 33
200066P4 Jordan D Langehennig 13
200648P4 Todd R Mitchell 44
190974P4 S Nelson Thompson 13
190767P4 Elizabeth G McCarty 13
190765P4 Daelen J McCumber 13
190722P4 Robert Wissolik 15
190117P4 Todd R Brown 23
190454P4 Jason L Allred 32
190842P4 David Garrett 32
170458P4 John M Thomas 22
170599P4 Elisha M Akard 34
170830P4 Cindy A Apodaca 43
170379P4 William P Cook M.D. 43
170837P4T2 Molly Navarro-Skinner 52
170541P4 Cameron B Rickard 52
160542P4 Stephen A Harrington 42
150855P4 Anne L Storms 24
140432P4 Harley Bray 12
140120P4 Richard E Dunlap 31
130247P4 Craig R Campbell 12
130487P4 Mary Goforth 12
130564P4 Webb Harrington 32
130440P4 Michael S Yachanin 61
120391P4 Cliff P Armas 42
110488P4 Marybeth Lehto PhD 32
110732P4 Joshua B Prout 32
110772P4 Timothy M Capraro 35
100818P4 Emma A Cooper 22
90888P4 Marcia B Liske 42
90016P4 Connor R Ray 42
90051P4 Paul J Marquard 52
90038P4 Robert Shlaer 52
90947P4 Wendy S Young 61
80216P4 Adrienne M Bengtson 31
80164P4 Teresa D Black 41
80956P4 Benjamin W Beeson 42
80259P4 Hank Stueckler 52
80574P4 Elise Ferrell 52
70274P4 Sean Carlson 13
70996P4 Linda Lindsay 21
70408P4 James D Cameron 21
60294P4 Michael S Fifield 31
60108P4 Raymond S Postel 32
60333P4 Jenna H Tew 41
60053P4 Marc L LaRue 51
60425P4 Daniel B McLane 52
60582P4 Deedra A Brown 61
60285P4 Michael E Gilbert 61
50102P4 David Vasheresse 61
50135P4 Susan L 'Sue' Jacobi 62
40753P4 Julia Arndt 21
40236P4 Diana Lees 41
40327P4 Dr. David Carlson 42
40797P4 Riley S Norris 43
30442P4 Layne Hilton 31
30413P4 Michael E Akard 33
30113P4 Jonas C Whalen 61
20032P4 Garry E Gregson 41
20377P4 Riley Groeschel 52
20733P4 William Mertton 61
20414P4 Edwin F Buchanan 61
20519P4 Brayden D Richards 61
10360P4 Collin Abidi 51

Professional
PointsWUSPBA Number CompetitorBest Finish Qualifying Finishes
360954PP Ian Whitelaw 16
310598PP Justin A Celek 17
270873PP Ryan J Murray 15
180030PP Erik J Leiken 16
120579PP Ross R Naismith 24
120193PP John E Partanen Phd 36
90372PPS4 Robert C 'Rob' Boyd 24
60024PP Benjamin Johnston 42


Side Drumming

Grade 1
PointsWUSPBA Number CompetitorBest Finish Qualifying Finishes
90685S1 Logan A Taylor 13

Grade 2
PointsWUSPBA Number CompetitorBest Finish Qualifying Finishes
170988S2 Thomas M Biggs 18
130481S2 Andrew B Koupal 15
60600S2 Mary L Lopez 12
50726S2 Paul W Gibson 23
40045S2 Art Capperauld 41
20462S2 Nicholas B Lawyer 11
20198S2 Robert F Cameron 42

Grade 3
PointsWUSPBA Number CompetitorBest Finish Qualifying Finishes
170858S3 Andrew Ryan 19
130281S3 Susan Shoemaker 15
110308S3 Laura A Pedersen 24
100354S3 Andrew K Bertics 13
60205S3 Chris Amato 12
40025S3 Jessica R Frye 12
40702S3T4 Beth T Sachrison 13
30180S3 Matthew J Amato 32
20747S3 Brandon T Orr 12
10748S3 Christopher Hugie 31
10899S3 Dana A Trillo 41

Grade 4
PointsWUSPBA Number CompetitorBest Finish Qualifying Finishes
590866S4 Madison L Fairchild 19
350079S4 Bruce A Voris 16
320986S4 Pierce D Rose 17
220325S4T1BP Amber Bartholomeusz 33
210210S4BA Jeff Cox 26
210507S4 Dallas C McKinnon 34
190483S4 Brendan R Hanke 33
170419S4 Ryan D Smith 14
120087S4T4BA Anthony DiBenedetto 13
110250S4 Sandra Smith 14
100423S4 Paul S Babcock 24
90290S4 Shirley A Allen 34
80783S4 Andrew Draper 53
70378S4 Benjamin C Mader 12
70784S4BA William D MacDougall 13
60920S4 Renee M Brollini 23
60372PPS4 Robert C 'Rob' Boyd 25
50951S4 Kevin Campbell 51
40814S4 Lynn C Lewis 22
30957S4 Connie Ericksen 51
20679S4 Brett Speed 21
10602S4 Jerome Muffitt 31
10293S4T3BA Tiffani W Brush 41

Professional
PointsWUSPBA Number CompetitorBest Finish Qualifying Finishes
20950SP Richard Baughman 11
10762SP Benjamin Febre 21


Tenor Drumming

Grade 1
PointsWUSPBA Number CompetitorBest Finish Qualifying Finishes
50325S4T1BP Amber Bartholomeusz 12
10219T1 Sara J Ridges 21

Grade 2
PointsWUSPBA Number CompetitorBest Finish Qualifying Finishes
70739S4T2 Addison M Rosner 15
60222T2 Claire M Koupal 13
30048T2 Kierra Brown 12
20403T2 Cailey M Nunez 11
20453T2 Kari L Guarriello 22

Grade 3
PointsWUSPBA Number CompetitorBest Finish Qualifying Finishes
70059T3 Zoltan Koncz 12
70293S4T3BA Tiffani W Brush 14
30302T3 Stephanie Alder 12
10859T3 Allyn Dorris 11

Grade 4
PointsWUSPBA Number CompetitorBest Finish Qualifying Finishes
50324P4T4 Lennon A Brollini 14
30373T4 Elyse Kolker 13
20087S4T4BA Anthony DiBenedetto 11
20386T4 Meghan Campbell 12
20933T4 Nancy L Bennett 12
10702S3T4 Beth T Sachrison 11

Professional
PointsWUSPBA Number CompetitorBest Finish Qualifying Finishes
10460TP Catherine Wilson 21