Elizabeth Celtic Festival
7/20/2013
Elizabeth, CO, Denver, CO

Solo Results

Grade 2 Piping Piobaireachd - 3 Competitors
Adjudicator: James R 'Jamie' Cuthill
1 0963P2 Alexander T Young
2 0303P2 Emmett R Bishop III
3 0029P2 Elaine J Hoffman


Grade 2 Piping March/Strathspey/Reel - 3 Competitors
Adjudicator: James R 'Jamie' Cuthill
1 0963P2 Alexander T Young
2 0303P2 Emmett R Bishop III
3 0029P2 Elaine J Hoffman


Grade 2 Piping Hornpipe/Jig - 3 Competitors
Adjudicator: James R 'Jamie' Cuthill
1 0963P2 Alexander T Young
2 0029P2 Elaine J Hoffman
3 0303P2 Emmett R Bishop III


Grade 2 Piping 6/8 March - 3 Competitors
Adjudicator: James R 'Jamie' Cuthill
1 0303P2 Emmett R Bishop III
2 0963P2 Alexander T Young
3 0029P2 Elaine J Hoffman


Grade 3 Piping Piobaireachd - 4 Competitors
Adjudicator: James R 'Jamie' Cuthill
1 Other Association Lou Henningsen
2 0344P3 Lynn L Quire
3 0116P3 Margaret F Imler
4 0187P3 Laura E Boothby


Grade 3 Piping 2/4 March - 4 Competitors
Adjudicator: James R 'Jamie' Cuthill
1 Other Association Lou Henningsen
2 0187P3 Laura E Boothby
3 0116P3 Margaret F Imler
4 0344P3 Lynn L Quire


Grade 3 Piping 6/8 March - 4 Competitors
Adjudicator: James R 'Jamie' Cuthill
1 Other Association Lou Henningsen
2 0116P3 Margaret F Imler
3 0187P3 Laura E Boothby
4 0344P3 Lynn L Quire


Grade 3 Piping Strathspey/Reel - 4 Competitors
Adjudicator: James R 'Jamie' Cuthill
1 Other Association Lou Henningsen
2 0187P3 Laura E Boothby
3 0344P3 Lynn L Quire
4 0116P3 Margaret F Imler


Grade 3 Piping Jig - 3 Competitors
Adjudicator: James R 'Jamie' Cuthill
1 0344P3 Lynn L Quire
2 0187P3 Laura E Boothby
3 Other Association Lou Henningsen


Grade 4 Piping Piobaireachd - 4 Competitors
Adjudicator: James R 'Jamie' Cuthill
1 0039P4 Ana R Fairbanks-Mahnke
2 0134P4 Paul G Landers
3 0239P4 Liesl D McArthur
4 0906P4 Ron Dreyer


Grade 4 Piping 2/4 March - 4 Competitors
Adjudicator: James R 'Jamie' Cuthill
1 0134P4 Paul G Landers
2 0039P4 Ana R Fairbanks-Mahnke
3 0239P4 Liesl D McArthur
4 0772P4 Timothy M Capraro


Grade 4 Piping Slow March - 6 Competitors
Adjudicator: James R 'Jamie' Cuthill
1 0134P4 Paul G Landers
2 0039P4 Ana R Fairbanks-Mahnke
3 0488P4 Marybeth Lehto PhD
4 0239P4 Liesl D McArthur
5 0906P4 Ron Dreyer
6 0772P4 Timothy M Capraro


Grade 4 Piping 6/8 March - 4 Competitors
Adjudicator: James R 'Jamie' Cuthill
1 0134P4 Paul G Landers
2 0239P4 Liesl D McArthur
3 0906P4 Ron Dreyer
4 0772P4 Timothy M Capraro

Back to Index