Seaside Highland Games
10/12/2013
Seaside Park, 10 West Harbor Blvd, Ventura, CA, Saugus, Ca

Solo Results

Grade 1 Piping Piobaireachd - 3 Competitors
Adjudicator: Seamus Coyne
1 0677P1 Jeanne E Surdak
2 0401P1 Eric E Albert
3 0382P1 Robert Burns


Grade 1 Piping March/Strathspey/Reel - 5 Competitors
Adjudicator: Charles J Lumsden
1 0677P1 Jeanne E Surdak
2 0834P1 Douglas G Miles
3 0401P1 Eric E Albert
4 0502P1 Kirk T Yslas
5 0674P1 Martha L Hall


Grade 1 Piping Hornpipe/Jig - 4 Competitors
Adjudicator: Seamus Coyne
1 0502P1 Kirk T Yslas
2 0674P1 Martha L Hall
3 0677P1 Jeanne E Surdak
4 0834P1 Douglas G Miles


Grade 2 Piping Piobaireachd - 3 Competitors
Adjudicator: Charles J Lumsden
1 0896P2 Cameron M Hamnquist
2 0843P2 Anya I Glover
3 0963P2 Alexander T Young


Grade 2 Piping March/Strathspey/Reel - 3 Competitors
Adjudicator: John E Partanen Phd
1 0896P2 Cameron M Hamnquist
2 Unregistered Unregistered
3 0843P2 Anya I Glover


Grade 2 Piping Hornpipe/Jig - 3 Competitors
Adjudicator: Charles R Rosenberger
1 0896P2 Cameron M Hamnquist
2 0843P2 Anya I Glover
3 Unregistered Unregistered


Grade 3 Piping Piobaireachd - 8 Competitors
Adjudicator: Seamus Coyne
1 0876P3 Alexander J Walker
2 0341P3 Dylan F Chrismer
3 0168P3 Henry K McCarthy
4 0304P3 James W Gilmore
5 0206P3 Robert Patterson
6 0877P3 Hayden B Norris


Grade 3 Piping 2/4 March - 16 Competitors
Adjudicator: Charles J Lumsden
1 0341P3 Dylan F Chrismer
2 0876P3 Alexander J Walker
3 0168P3 Henry K McCarthy
4 Expired Expired Member
5 0544P3 Cameron S Tillery
6 0304P3 James W Gilmore


Grade 3 Piping Strathspey/Reel - 15 Competitors
Adjudicator: Seamus Coyne
1 0544P3 Cameron S Tillery
2 0876P3 Alexander J Walker
3 0534P3 Kyle C Radwanski
4 0341P3 Dylan F Chrismer
5 Expired Expired Member
6 0822P3 Amy Gollins


Grade 4 Piping Piobaireachd - Event A - 6 Competitors
Adjudicator: Charles J Lumsden
1 Unregistered Unregistered
2 0778P4 Linda L Robertson
3 0879P4 Hunter V Fairchild
4 0805P4 Connor R Hamnquist
5 0554P4 Ian F Hamnquist
6 0797P4 Riley S Norris


Grade 4 Piping Piobaireachd - Event B - 9 Competitors
Adjudicator: John E Partanen Phd
1 0854P4 Steve N Busch
2 0657P4 Laura A Scott
3 0760P4 John R Tompkins
4 0888P4 Marcia B Liske
5 0855P4 Anne L Storms
6 0654P3 Robert M Holaway


Grade 4 Piping 2/4 March - Event A - 11 Competitors
Adjudicator: Charles J Lumsden
1 0805P4 Connor R Hamnquist
2 0879P4 Hunter V Fairchild
3 0778P4 Linda L Robertson
4 0332P4 Christian H Ott
5 Unregistered Unregistered
6 0817P4 Connor W Ross


Grade 4 Piping 2/4 March - Event B - 21 Competitors
Adjudicator: John E Partanen Phd
1 0854P4 Steve N Busch
2 0760P4 John R Tompkins
3 Unregistered Unregistered
4 0861P4 Kathleen Mars
5 0958P4 Stephanie A Trudeau
6 0983P4 Megan M Kenney


Grade 4 Piping Slow March - Event A - 12 Competitors
Adjudicator: Seamus Coyne
1 Unregistered Unregistered
2 0778P4 Linda L Robertson
3 0332P4 Christian H Ott
4 0554P4 Ian F Hamnquist
5 0817P4 Connor W Ross
6 0749P4 Steven P Ricotta


Grade 4 Piping Slow March - Event B - 24 Competitors
Adjudicator: Charles R Rosenberger
1 0854P4 Steve N Busch
2 0760P4 John R Tompkins
3 0499P4 Joanne M Jovanovic
4 0861P4 Kathleen Mars
5 0657P4 Laura A Scott
6 0178P4 RJ Dalessandro


Grade 3 Side Drumming 2/4 March - 3 Competitors
Adjudicator: Tom Foley
1 0281S3 Susan Shoemaker
2 0025S3 Jessica R Frye
3 0748S3 Christopher Hugie


Grade 4 Side Drumming 2/4 March - 4 Competitors
Adjudicator: Tom Foley
1 0986S4 Pierce D Rose
2 0866S4 Madison L Fairchild
3 0507S4 Dallas C McKinnon
4 0290S4 Shirley A Allen


Amateur Bass Drumming March - 2 Competitors
Adjudicator: Tom Foley
1 0313S4BA William Lang
2 0518BA Milanda Moore

Back to Index