Payson Scottish Festival
7/13/2013
Payson City Park, Payson, UT, Payson, UT

Solo Results

Grade 2 Piping March/Strathspey/Reel - 3 Competitors
Adjudicator: Seamus Coyne
1 0935P2 Alex L Morrill
2 0569P2 Kimberly A Nmezi
3 0218P2 Megan McDonald


Grade 2 Piping Hornpipe/Jig - 3 Competitors
Adjudicator: Colin D Berta
1 0935P2 Alex L Morrill
2 0218P2 Megan McDonald
3 0569P2 Kimberly A Nmezi


Grade 3 Piping 2/4 March - 6 Competitors
Adjudicator: Seamus Coyne
1 0341P3 Dylan F Chrismer
2 0182P4 Caysee L Cox
3 0109P4 Thomas McOmie
4 0019P3 Erik C Abbot
5 0209P3 Tashina L Chipman
6 0461P3 Jon E Jones


Grade 3 Piping Strathspey/Reel - 6 Competitors
Adjudicator: Colin D Berta
1 0341P3 Dylan F Chrismer
2 0019P3 Erik C Abbot
3 0209P3 Tashina L Chipman
4 0461P3 Jon E Jones
5 0182P4 Caysee L Cox
6 0109P4 Thomas McOmie


Grade 4 Piping 2/4 March - 16 Competitors
Adjudicator: Colin D Berta
1 0549P4 Paul B Brunner II
2 0879P4 Hunter V Fairchild
3 0233P4 Kristi Ballif
4 0316P4 Russell Parker
5 0379P4 William P Cook M.D.
6 Other Association Megan Lewis


Grade 4 Piping Slow March - 18 Competitors
Adjudicator: Seamus Coyne
1 0104P4 Leisel H Shupe
2 0316P4 Russell Parker
3 0096P4 Cheryl M Hollinger
4 0549P4 Paul B Brunner II
5 0879P4 Hunter V Fairchild
6 0454P4 Jason L Allred


Grade 2 Side Drumming March/Strathspey/Reel - 2 Competitors
Adjudicator: Eoin McMahon
1 Expired Expired Member
2 0988S2 Thomas M Biggs


Grade 2 Side Drumming Hornpipe/Jig - 1 Competitors
Adjudicator: Eoin McMahon
1 0988S2 Thomas M Biggs


Grade 3 Side Drumming 2/4 March - 2 Competitors
Adjudicator: Eoin McMahon
1 0025S3 Jessica R Frye
2 Unregistered Unregistered


Grade 4 Side Drumming 2/4 March - 7 Competitors
Adjudicator: Eoin McMahon
1 0866S4 Madison L Fairchild
2 0419S4 Ryan D Smith
3 0210S4BA Jeff Cox
4 0423S4 Paul S Babcock
5 0957S4 Connie Ericksen
6 0783S4 Andrew Draper


Grade 4 Side Drumming 6/8 March - 5 Competitors
Adjudicator: Eoin McMahon
1 0866S4 Madison L Fairchild
2 0419S4 Ryan D Smith
3 0210S4BA Jeff Cox
4 0423S4 Paul S Babcock
5 0783S4 Andrew Draper


Grade 2 Tenor Drumming March/Strathspey/Reel - 2 Competitors
Adjudicator: Eoin McMahon
1 0739S4T2 Addison M Rosner
2 0048T2 Kierra Brown


Grade 3 Tenor Drumming 2/4 March - 1 Competitors
Adjudicator: Eoin McMahon
1 0293S4T3BA Tiffani W Brush

Back to Index