2012 SOLO AGGREGATE POINTS

How Aggregate Solo Points Are Earned

Only points from the six Champion of Champions events are included in the Drum Major totals.

Queen Mary, Arizona Scottish, Las Vegas, Sacramento Valley, United Scottish Society, Utah Scottish, and Caledonian Club of San Francisco


Bass Drumming

Amateur
PointsWUSPBA Number CompetitorBest Finish Qualifying Finishes
140591BA Richard Wilkins 15
130705BA Robert S MacTavish 14
60518BA Milanda Moore 32
50784S4BA William D MacDougall 21
30340P4T2BA Sally K Higo 41
20605BA Stuart F Baker 31
10293T4BA Tiffani W Brush 11
10215T4BA Vivian Dearden 41

Professional
PointsWUSPBA Number CompetitorBest Finish Qualifying Finishes
30125P3S3BP Sean C Biggar 12
20325S4T1BP Amber Bartholomeusz 11
10751BP Anne B Campbell 21


Drum Major

Adult
PointsWUSPBA Number CompetitorBest Finish Qualifying Finishes
100243DMA Jacy B Anderson 12

Juvenile
PointsWUSPBA Number CompetitorBest Finish Qualifying Finishes
30570DMJ Andrew J Manning 12


Piping

Grade 1
PointsWUSPBA Number CompetitorBest Finish Qualifying Finishes
1530932P1 Nicholas C Theriault 120
1400284P1 Marshall C German 116
1090677P1 Jeanne E Surdak 120
510320P1 Andrew M Hahn 28
470441P1 Aaron I Scott 17
460698P1 David Duncan 17
390046P1 Abraham J Cisneros 44
370529P1 Michael A LeBoeuf 25
360850P1S4DMA Stanton Man 16
310562P1 Erin R Thomson 110
260531P1 Jennifer A DeBarr 25
250700P1 Ryan Balchuck 113
220093P1 Colin S Naismith 24
200647P1S4 Zachary M Lees 13
200585P1 David D Armstrong 43
140068P1 Molly J Roberts 212
100382P1 Robert Burns 12
100486P1 Jonathan W Alfson 14
80322P1 Scott A Sanger 31
70524P1 Elijah J Woodward 52
60147P1 Mason C Parsons 12
60891P1 Parry Macdonald 31

Grade 2
PointsWUSPBA Number CompetitorBest Finish Qualifying Finishes
930174P2 Trevor P Takahashi 116
920502P2 Kirk T Yslas 116
750430P2 Evan M MacKay 19
650674P2 Martha L Hall 19
620258P2 Dane Chambers 19
520896P2 Cameron M Hamnquist 19
440963P2 Alexander T Young 212
410218P2 Megan McDonald 117
400729P2 Joseph M Pickens 17
360901P2 Eric D Bernard 29
330595P2 Suzan Karayel 112
260961P2 Andrew J Fusco 26
220637P2 David A Wallace 111
200826P2 Tristan W Goodwin 19
160786P2 Tina P Falconer 112
140133P2 Nicholas B Shrum 14
130166P2 Myron E Walz 18
120540P2 Rory R Siems 13
90017P2 Mark R Stuart 24
80306P2 Ian F Smith 14
20022P2 Erin B Berta 12
20811P2 Annette M Huddle 61

Grade 3
PointsWUSPBA Number CompetitorBest Finish Qualifying Finishes
3200843P3 Anya I Glover 126
1820658P3 Dreher S Lorensen 130
1580882P3 Lloyd M Christiansen 126
1190683P3 Page Smith 110
900555P3 George D McKay DVM 122
900142P3 Austin D Sharp 27
900699P3 Sean W Davis 28
870923P3 Kelsey E Beechler 16
850645P3 Braiden S Peterson 17
840990P3 David R Clower 16
830033P3 Thomas S White 16
750534P3 Kyle C Radwanski 28
720644P3 Jake W Worth 38
690471P3 Michael S Page 19
690261P3 Becky A Saraceno 110
670278P3 Blair E Biggar 24
640029P3 Elaine J Hoffman 113
590388P3 Charles R Martin 15
580477P3 Sean J MacPherson 14
570474P3 Karen J McIlvena 26
550497P3 Joshua R Agee 29
530002P3 James R Laughton 225
500688P3 Kyle B Brooks 45
460643P3 Vincent Guinnane 29
440047P3 Angus MacDonald 17
440928P3 Blake Wigglesworth 24
440567P3 Jeffrey S Hahn 26
420676P3 Stephen Wilkinson 14
420088P3 Joseph E Harris-Lesh 24
390303P3 Emmett R Bishop III 112
380304P3 James W Gilmore 28
370544P3 Cameron S Tillery 24
340326P3 Christopher J Johnson 15
340074P3 Randy Erickson 210
330116P3 Margaret F Imler 113
310945P3 David Mackenzie 15
300756P3 Blaine D Lee 17
300263P3 Donald F Saraceno 19
300257P3 Molly T Carlson 24
280857P3 Donna J Willy 19
240217P3 Jonathan I McGregor 14
240241P3 Patrick T Neff 15
240287P3 Strider N Schmitz 16
240138P3 Jeffrey S Henderson 35
230987P3 Claire Reardon 15
220297P3 William L Mashburn 14
200880P3 Matthew R Dickie 12
200192P3 Matthew J Anderson 14
200095P3 Eric L Poleski 15
200744P3 Sean G Campbell 24
200107P3 Paul A Dunn 43
170132P3 Lyle W Seeband 23
160769P3 James T Hartman 15
150151P3 Douglas J Reichlin 29
140874P3 Robert W Jeffs 23
140650P3 Gary G Scott 31
140417P3 Nicholas A Spendlove 32
100594P3 Adam G Hood 12
100962P3 Robert J Smith 13
90942P3 John T Carlin 12
90206P3 Robert Patterson 22
80130P3 Shannon C Long 23
80709P3 Kent E Killgore 33
80623P3 Margaret M Moomey 33
70828P3 James A Buggie 41
30847P3 Sean A Cummings 22
10967P3 Andre J Powell 51
10461P3 Jon E Jones 61

Grade 4
PointsWUSPBA Number CompetitorBest Finish Qualifying Finishes
3400129P4 Robyn L Morgan 137
2150868P4 Bob Budesa 122
1900300P4 Randolph B Ackerman 119
1430558P4 Richard E Strayer 112
1380009P4 Steven R Coontz 115
1320072P4 Craig Farley 113
1220182P4 Caysee L Cox 110
1220840P4 David L James 113
1170846P4 Jacob R Shelton 114
1160422P4 Charlie A Butterworth 114
1150965P4 Jay L Bowdler 113
1110968P4 Joseph M Calvo 116
1000532P4 Stephen W Beitzel 112
970805P4 Connor R Hamnquist 113
950778P4 Linda L Robertson 213
940168P4 Henry K McCarthy 110
890696P4 Matthew Peterson 17
830708P4 Ryan Harvey 19
830355P4 Bruce Locken 111
790609P4 Austin G Diepenhorst 16
750776P4 Ian M Clarke 26
740886P4 David D Diggs 15
720187P4 Laura E Boothby 210
710914P4 Ryan C Greer 16
580976P4 William D Purcell 111
580134P4 Paul G Landers 210
570849P4 Dion J Williams 14
550774P4 Carrie M Wigham 15
540581P4 Stanley Kabala III 15
500760P4 John R Tompkins 14
500126P4 Meredith L Wirth 18
490893P4 Sam H Carter 14
490877P4 Hayden B Norris 18
480608P4 Robert C Clower 16
470767P4 Elizabeth G McCarty 14
450006P4 Foster B Burton 14
450188P4 Dale J Wilson 55
440854P4 Steve N Busch 12
430117P4 Todd R Brown 24
420660P4 Spencer N Balling 14
420056P4 Richard A Hood II 25
420796P4 Monty M Messenger 25
400066P4 Jordan D Langehennig 22
390229P4TP Mike W O'Neal 13
390653P4 Angel M Hinojosa Jr 14
390855P4 Anne L Storms 18
390054P4 Joyce M Newport 25
380664P4 Michael Bowler 13
380209P4 Tashina L Chipman 16
380457P4 Ryan D Rickard 26
370311P4 Eben M McElhinny 13
370632P4 Kariann Hibbard 23
370838P4 Robert B 'Bob' Skinner 26
340925P4 Edward I Chau 14
340879P4 Hunter V Fairchild 24
330974P4 S Nelson Thompson 13
320542P4 Stephen A Harrington 13
320775P4 Stephen R Brandell 16
310989P4 Chris L Longo 13
310728P4 Greg DeSantis 23
300466P4 Sam Sosa 14
300983P4 Megan M Kenney 24
300960P4 Lisa J Graves 24
280196P4 Gregory P Brahms 24
270536P4 Robert Jacob 23
270042P4 Ryan J Bradley 23
260224P4 Chantel M Allen 13
260473P4 Eric E Evenhuis 14
260800P4 Gaelin Arbios 25
260508P4 Chrisy E Orcholski 35
250391P4 Cliff P Armas 25
240765P4 Daelen J McCumber 13
240691P4 Andrew Minto 14
240533P4 Christina L Shute 36
240837P4T2 Molly Navarro-Skinner 62
230898P4 Thomas J Cox 13
230096P4 Cheryl M Hollinger 23
220977P4 Alexandra E Shoptaugh 32
220631P4 Van W Frazier 42
220549P4 Paul B Brunner II 62
210479P4 Wesley E Weber 23
200619P4 Lela S Perriello 31
200468P4 Ted Olson 32
200039P4 Ana R Fairbanks-Mahnke 41
190344P4 Lynn L Quire 51
180499P4 Joanne M Jovanovic 41
180789P4 Nick Pauro 51
180489P4 Theodore E Huebner 52
170819P4 Daniel E Austin 12
170681P4 John E McDonald 22
160341P4 Dylan F Chrismer 22
160830P4 Cindy A Apodaca 43
160703P4 James H Childs 61
150556P4 William B Cooley 31
140952P4 Andrew W Everett 61
140440P4 Michael S Yachanin 61
130812P4 Jonathan P Han 13
130201P4 Debra A Guarriello 32
130165P4 Timothy N Lambert 62
120333P4 Jenna H Tew 22
120262P4 Siiri Sanchez 42
120144P4 Kevin J Clarke 42
120424P4 Jamie S Rankin 51
100913P4 Justin G Oetting 11
100648P4 Todd R Mitchell 26
100104P4 Leisel H Shupe 42
90707P4 Duane E Soult II 21
90425P4 Daniel B McLane 22
90145P4 Rose T Hadden 52
80480P4 Ralph Bates 31
80970P4 Aaron N Eighmey 32
80906P4 Ron Dreyer 32
80008P4 Ian W Sabar 52
70362P4 Matthew R Kravtzoff 11
70853P4 Charles M Acklin 33
70089P4 Bernadette Estorga 41
70956P4 Benjamin W Beeson 41
70057P4 Roy J Durbin Jr 51
70721P4 Miranda P Wheeler 61
60216P4 Adrienne M Bengtson 51
60235P4 Joshua W Miller 52
50032P4 Garry E Gregson 31
50410P4 Chris G Parke 31
50554P4 Ian F Hamnquist 33
50732P4 Joshua B Prout 42
50478P4 Julia Engle 52
40530P4 Dale Crooks 32
40947P4 Wendy S Young 51
40734P4 MoonMan Whitehead 61
40100P4 Sadie Thomas 61
30557P4 Michael J Clark 31
30412P4 Derrick A Taylor 32
30343P4 Miranda M Flora 61
30482P4 Samual C Jensen 61
30636P4 Zachary M Arbios 61
20770P4 John Racer 61
20016P4 Connor R Ray 61
10294P4 Michael S Fifield 41
10606P4 Eben W Lindsey 41
10414P4 Edwin F Buchanan 61

Professional
PointsWUSPBA Number CompetitorBest Finish Qualifying Finishes
280954PP Ian Whitelaw 15
280563PPBA Darrell A Calvillo 19
210193PP John E Partanen Phd 28
190579PP Ross R Naismith 14
180689PP Kenneth H Sutherland 23
180671PP Joseph R O'Neill 35
150030PP Erik J Leiken 27


Side Drumming

Grade 1
PointsWUSPBA Number CompetitorBest Finish Qualifying Finishes
60467S1 Michael A Postma 14
50724S1 Rory I McPherson 13
40685S1 Logan A Taylor 11
20711S1 William J MacTavish 12
10537S1 William F Terry 11
10001S1 Graham B Young 21

Grade 2
PointsWUSPBA Number CompetitorBest Finish Qualifying Finishes
150098S2 Daniel I Schneider 17
70988S2 Thomas M Biggs 25
30905S2 Wyatt A Simmons 13
20481S2 Andrew B Koupal 31
10726S2 Paul W Gibson 21

Grade 3
PointsWUSPBA Number CompetitorBest Finish Qualifying Finishes
210858S3 Andrew Ryan 19
180600S3 Mary L Lopez 14
120125P3S3BP Sean C Biggar 13
120281S3 Susan Shoemaker 16
80462S3 Nicholas B Lawyer 13
70246S3 Scott A Keachie 14
50352S3 Janna L Wells 22
10899S3 Dana A Trillo 41

Grade 4
PointsWUSPBA Number CompetitorBest Finish
200866S4 Madison L Fairchild 14
190354S4 Andrew K Bertics 14
180927S4 Alec Smith 13
160483S4 Brendan R Hanke 14
160419S4 Ryan D Smith 15
140816S4 Galand E Hallowell III 12
140250S4 Sandra Smith 26
130659S4 Matthew R Murphy 13
120112S4 Malia I Maynard 22
110784S4BA William D MacDougall 23
100719S4 Chris McGovern 14
90070S4 Joseph L White 23
90856S4T2 Kimberly D Fairchild 32
80865S4T2 Sharon Gates 23
70111S4 Chadwick S Williams 23
60423S4 Paul S Babcock 22
40325S4T1BP Amber Bartholomeusz 21
40850P1S4DMA Stanton Man 61
20323S4 Margaret J Bishop 12
20814S4 Lynn C Lewis 41
20450S4 Sydnie M Olsen 41
20210S4 Jeff Cox 42
20794S4 John Pozza 61
10280S4 Tika M Epps 11
10924S4 Laura L Lavery 11
10290S4 Shirley A Allen 31

Professional
PointsWUSPBA Number CompetitorBest Finish Qualifying Finishes
10139SP Duncan M McPherson 21


Tenor Drumming

Grade 1
PointsWUSPBA Number CompetitorBest Finish Qualifying Finishes
40325S4T1BP Amber Bartholomeusz 12
30076T1 Rose G Mackenzie 13
10219T1 Sara J Ridges 21

Grade 2
PointsWUSPBA Number CompetitorBest Finish Qualifying Finishes
130048T2 Kierra Brown 15
130803T2 Samantha D Jovanovic 17
100739S4T2 Addison M Rosner 14
80222T2 Claire M Koupal 13
80865S4T2 Sharon Gates 17
40282T2 Ryan A Hudson 13
20234T2 Jillian R Orr 32

Grade 3
PointsWUSPBA Number CompetitorBest Finish Qualifying Finishes
100059T3 Zoltan Koncz 14
80050T3 Kathleen A MacTavish 16
40590T3 Elizabeth C Warnock 11
30447T3 Natalie Moyes 13
10058T3 Ivan K Chau 31

Grade 4
PointsWUSPBA Number CompetitorBest Finish Qualifying Finishes
140845T4 Mike E Parsons 16
90293T4BA Tiffani W Brush 14
60041T4 Abigael L White 14
50131T4 Heather A Bruce 14
40445T4 Triona S McMaster 12
40933T4 Nancy L Bennett 14
30694T4 Patricia Burton 13
30012T4 Julie R Buchanan 23
20994T4 Christi A Bennett 21
20710T4 Linda S Keydeniers 22

Professional
PointsWUSPBA Number CompetitorBest Finish Qualifying Finishes
20229P4TP Mike W O'Neal 11
10121S1TP Molly A Steuber 21