Colorado Irish Festival
7/15/2012
Clement Park, Littleton, CO, Littleton, CO

Solo Results

Grade 1 Piping Piobaireachd - 2 Competitors
Adjudicator: Campbell Naismith
1 0700P1 Ryan Balchuck
2 0068P1 Molly J Roberts


Grade 1 Piping March/Strathspey/Reel - 2 Competitors
Adjudicator: Campbell Naismith
1 0700P1 Ryan Balchuck
2 0068P1 Molly J Roberts


Grade 1 Piping Jig - 2 Competitors
Adjudicator: Campbell Naismith
1 0700P1 Ryan Balchuck
2 0068P1 Molly J Roberts


Grade 2 Piping Piobaireachd - 2 Competitors
Adjudicator: Campbell Naismith
1 0637P2 David A Wallace
2 0786P2 Tina P Falconer


Grade 2 Piping March/Strathspey/Reel - 3 Competitors
Adjudicator: Robert M Mason
1 0637P2 David A Wallace
2 0540P2 Rory R Siems
3 0786P2 Tina P Falconer


Grade 2 Piping Jig - 3 Competitors
Adjudicator: James R 'Jamie' Cuthill
1 0540P2 Rory R Siems
2 0786P2 Tina P Falconer
3 0637P2 David A Wallace


Grade 3 Piping Piobaireachd - 2 Competitors
Adjudicator: Robert M Mason
1 0116P3 Margaret F Imler
2 0029P3 Elaine J Hoffman


Grade 3 Piping 2/4 March - 4 Competitors
Adjudicator: James R 'Jamie' Cuthill
1 0029P3 Elaine J Hoffman
2 0116P3 Margaret F Imler
3 0151P3 Douglas J Reichlin


Grade 3 Piping Strathspey/Reel - 4 Competitors
Adjudicator: Campbell Naismith
1 0029P3 Elaine J Hoffman
2 0116P3 Margaret F Imler
3 0151P3 Douglas J Reichlin
4 0303P3 Emmett R Bishop III


Grade 4 Piping Piobaireachd - 7 Competitors
Adjudicator: James R 'Jamie' Cuthill
1 0976P4 William D Purcell
2 0134P4 Paul G Landers
3 0846P4 Jacob R Shelton
4 0300P4 Randolph B Ackerman
5 0422P4 Charlie A Butterworth
6 0016P4 Connor R Ray


Grade 4 Piping 2/4 March - 7 Competitors
Adjudicator: Robert M Mason
1 0846P4 Jacob R Shelton
2 0187P4 Laura E Boothby
3 0976P4 William D Purcell
4 0134P4 Paul G Landers
5 0422P4 Charlie A Butterworth


Grade 4 Piping Slow March - 8 Competitors
Adjudicator: James R 'Jamie' Cuthill
1 0300P4 Randolph B Ackerman
2 0134P4 Paul G Landers
3 0976P4 William D Purcell
4 0422P4 Charlie A Butterworth
5 0187P4 Laura E Boothby
6 0343P4 Miranda M Flora


Grade 3 Side Drumming 2/4 March - 1 Competitors
Adjudicator: William J 'BJ' Gunn
1 Unregistered Unregistered


Grade 4 Side Drumming 2/4 March - 1 Competitors
Adjudicator: William J 'BJ' Gunn
1 Unregistered Unregistered


Grade 4 Tenor Drumming 2/4 March - 2 Competitors
Adjudicator: William J 'BJ' Gunn
1 0131T4 Heather A Bruce
2 0041T4 Abigael L White


Grade 4 Tenor Drumming 6/8 March - 2 Competitors
Adjudicator: William J 'BJ' Gunn
1 0041T4 Abigael L White
2 0131T4 Heather A Bruce

Back to Index