2011 SOLO AGGREGATE POINTS

How Aggregate Solo Points Are Earned

Only points from the six Champion of Champions events are included in the Drum Major totals.

Queen Mary, Arizona Scottish, Las Vegas, Sacramento Valley, United Scottish Society, Utah Scottish, and Caledonian Club of San Francisco


Bass Drumming

Amateur
PointsWUSPBA Number CompetitorBest Qualifying Finishes
180705BA Robert S MacTavish 14
80368BA Tony W Webner 23
60431S4BA Ryan D Burdick 13
20122T4BA Lauren N Rosner 12
20503BADMJ Bryce R Grant 31


Drum Major

Adult
PointsWUSPBA Number CompetitorBest Qualifying Finishes
160639DMA Rocky J Ehrich 14
40137DMA David A Melton 52

Juvenile
PointsWUSPBA Number CompetitorBest Qualifying Finishes
600622T2DMJ Christopher A Cortez 16
420503BADMJ Bryce R Grant 14
170850P1S4DMJ Stanton Man 22
30752DMJ Andrew J MacTavish 61


Piping

Grade 1
PointsWUSPBA Number CompetitorBest Qualifying Finishes
1180284P1 Marshall C German 118
990932P1 Nicholas C Theriault 117
480441P1 Aaron I Scott 29
390850P1S4DMJ Stanton Man 210
380700P1 Ryan Balchuck 116
260585P1 David D Armstrong 19
160382P1 Robert Burns 17
150538P1 Jennifer Febre Boase 35
140068P1 Molly J Roberts 112
140046P1 Abraham J Cisneros 42
110647P1 Zachary M Lees 18
90213P1 Justin L Howland 14
70226P1 Harvey W Yaw 61
50948P1 Cameron M Gair 51
30964P1 Trevor C Forsyth 32

Grade 2
PointsWUSPBA Number CompetitorBest Qualifying Finishes
1020531P2 Jennifer A DeBarr 119
940502P2 Kirk T Yslas 122
740529P2 Michael A LeBoeuf 111
650218P2 Megan McDonald 122
560322P2 Scott A Sanger 110
510725P2 Carl E Lind III 110
420421P2 Fred W Payne 110
420320P2 Andrew M Hahn 110
350562P2 Erin R Thomson 114
310595P2 Suzan Karayel 27
280961P2 Andrew J Fusco 17
220143P2 James Sawyer 16
140430P2 Evan M MacKay 22
130674P2 Martha L Hall 23
120663P2 Richard T Price 24
100637P2 David A Wallace 17
100583P2 Stuart N Wishart 33
90786P2 Tina P Falconer 15
60486P2 Jonathan W Alfson 12
60569P2 Kimberly A Nmezi 25
50212P2 Phillip J Shields 14
40566P2 Chris P Cahoon 12
30367P2 Brandon J Barclay 22

Grade 3
PointsWUSPBA Number CompetitorBest Qualifying Finishes
2480174P3 Trevor P Takahashi 121
2380896P3 Cameron M Hamnquist 126
2130258P3 Dane Chambers 119
1870729P3 Joseph M Pickens 122
1500901P3 Eric D Bernard 113
1410945P3 David Mackenzie 123
1300517P3 Jonathan M Oldham 111
940088P3 Joseph E Harris-Lesh 111
780278P3 Blair E Biggar 28
770676P3 Stephen Wilkinson 111
730555P3 George D McKay DVM 119
730882P3 Lloyd M Christiansen 211
710103P3 Paul G Forrest 110
680029P3 Elaine J Hoffman 117
660645P3 Braiden S Peterson 16
530520P3 Christina M Anasis 25
490683P3 Page Smith 14
490987P3 Claire Reardon 17
490699P3 Sean W Davis 24
470912P3 Julie A Smith 24
460019P3 Erik C Abbott 16
430756P3 Blaine D Lee 19
410133P3 Nicholas B Shrum 18
410116P3 Margaret F Imler 112
390166P3 Myron E Walz 114
360130P3 Shannon C Long 25
350477P3 Sean J MacPherson 13
320744P3 Sean G Campbell 211
300303P3 Emmett R Bishop III 110
300474P3 Karen J McIlvena 33
290095P3 Eric L Poleski 26
280826P3 Tristan W Goodwin 18
260138P3 Jeffrey S Henderson 17
250002P3 James R Laughton 112
230306P3 Ian F Smith 18
200494P3 Bruce P Duncan 33
170931P3 James A Christopher 33
150953P3 Matthew D Earl 13
130162P3 Alexander J Falk 41
110471P3 Michael S Page 34
110132P3 Lyle W Seeband 34
110429P3 Joseph A Fitch 43
110241P3 Patrick T Neff 61
90065P3 Kristopher A Muse 61
80291P3 Johnathan R Jensen 31
60169P3 Chelsea J Wells 22
60623P3 Margaret M Moomey 24
40709P3 Kent E Killgore 41
40266P3 Roger H MacGregor 51
20110P3 Jack S Whalen 61
20091P3 Thomas C Rather 61

Grade 4
PointsWUSPBA Number CompetitorBest Qualifying Finishes
2340658P4 Dreher S Lorensen 126
2150843P4 Anya I Glover 123
1420129P4 Robyn L Morgan 122
1380567P4 Jeffrey S Hahn 112
1330681P4 John E McDonald 213
1310947P4 Wendy S Young 114
1110928P4 Blake Wigglesworth 111
1090880P4 Matthew R Dickie 18
1050547P4 Elaine M Shoemaker 19
970297P4 William L Mashburn 118
910857P4 Donna J Willy 114
900009P4 Steven R Coontz 111
870965P4 Jay L Bowdler 18
850828P4 James Buggie 18
820142P4 Austin D Sharp 111
790840P4 David L James 111
730643P4 Vincent Guinnane 19
720473P4 Eric E Evenhuis 110
670422P4 Charlie A Butterworth 19
650691P4 Andrew Minto 17
640846P4 Jacob R Shelton 110
630923P4 Kelsey E Beechler 17
630479P4 Wesley E Weber 18
590074P4 Randy Erickson 16
560755P4 Stanley R Main 16
520976P4 William D Purcell 28
510168P4 Henry K McCarthy 27
510688P4 Kyle B Brooks 46
500877P4 Hayden B Norris 112
490355P4 Bruce Locken 15
490534P4 Kyle C Radwanski 16
490559P4 Kris Krug 24
470287P4 Strider N Schmitz 18
470192P4 Matthew J Anderson 24
460833P4 Matthew R Burkett 23
440434P4 Shiree M Smedley 14
430242P4 Michael G Brollini 16
410523P4 Felicity R Carroll 15
410879P4 Hunter V Fairchild 16
380033P4 Thomas S White 13
360006P4 Foster B Burton 24
360311P4 Eben M McElhinny 25
340369P4 Brad Hansen 24
330802P4 Bryan J Reynolds 34
320209P4 Tashina L Chipman 15
310230P4 Christian R Kunz 26
300051P4 Paul J Marquard 24
300898P4 Thomas J Cox 25
300196P4 Gregory P 'Greg' Brahms 54
290636P4 Zachary M Arbios 46
260825P4 Ian A Forsyth 13
250126P4 Meredith L Wirth 14
240708P4 Ryan Harvey 14
230217P4 Jonathan I McGregor 33
220913P4 Justin G Oetting 24
210187P4 Laura E Boothby 13
210165P4 Timothy N Lambert 14
210549P4 Paul B Brunner II 33
200906P4 Ron Dreyer 26
200855P4 Anne L Storms 28
200269P4 Gabriel D De La Cruz 32
200056P4 Richard A Hood II 42
190094P4 Joseph G Peck 13
190224P4 Chantel M Allen 14
180231P4 Sean M Thompson 13
170309P4 Blake C Croft 22
170023P4 John S Willy 25
170571P4 John P Noonan 32
160960P4 Lisa J Graves 21
160456P4 Thomas E Starkweather 31
150113P4 Jonas C Whalen 12
150229P4 Mike W O'Neal 31
150391P4 Cliff P Armas 52
140532P4 Stephen W Beitzel 61
140704P4 Paul M Howell 62
130151P4 Douglas J Reichlin 11
130808P4 Charles E Dana 21
120253P4 Ian F Davidson 22
120819P4 Daniel E Austin 23
120774P4 Carrie M Wigham 51
120573P4 John S Gorder 52
120653P4 Angel M Hinojosa Jr 62
110594P4 Adam G Hood 12
110642P4 Stephanie A Sjaardema 12
110182P4 Caysee L Cox 13
110194P4 William C Geisz 31
100412P4 Derrick A Taylor 12
100968P4 Joseph M Calvo 22
100881P4 Daniel W Davies 32
100117P4 Todd R Brown 32
100625P4 Garth F Fielding II 34
100914P4 Ryan C Greer 52
90454P4 Jason L Allred 22
90776P4 Ian M Clarke 31
80934P4 Reece E Owens 32
80800P4 Gaelin Arbios 33
80772P4 Timothy M Capraro 34
80204P4 Drexel R Fruits II 51
80754P4 Aiko Matsunaga 61
70333P4 Jenna H Tew 22
70392P4 Ernest H Small 31
70765P4 Daelen J McCumber 43
70959P4 Jessica K Johnson 51
70480P4 Ralph Bates 51
70539P4 Nelson J Reynolds 61
60929P4 Craig G Kelso 31
60707P4 Duane E Soult II 51
60466P4 Sam Sosa 53
60952P4 Andrew W Everett 61
60054P4 Joyce M Newport 61
60638P4 Rhonda L Murray 61
50888P4 Marcia B Liske 21
50405P4 Andrew J Earl 22
50365P4 Cullen Dwyer 24
50397P4 Darron G Smith 31
50652P4 Lettie Smith 33
50096P4 Cheryl M Hollinger 52
50609P4 Austin G Diepenhorst 61
50008P4 Ian W Sabar 62
50249P4 Andrew J Buchanan 62
40715P4 Richard K Thurman 51
30260P4 Emily J Powell 21
30262P4 Siiri Sanchez 32
20264P4 Julia D Gomez 21
20670P4 Richard W Mitchell 52
20321P4 Darrell J Stewart 61
20557P4 Michael J Clark 61
10135P4 Susan L Jacobi 21
10805P4 Connor R Hamnquist 41

Professional
PointsWUSPBA Number CompetitorBest Qualifying Finishes
690598PP Justin A Celek 116
520954PP Ian Whitelaw 19
430030PP Erik J Leiken 215
260617PP Richard A King 38
200193PP John E Partanen Phd 311
190579PP Ross R Naismith 27
110873PP Ryan J Murray 12


Side Drumming

Grade 1
PointsWUSPBA Number CompetitorBest Qualifying Finishes
130467S1 Michael A Postma 17
40181S1 Ryan A Bell 24
10820S1TP Mike Jett 11

Grade 2
PointsWUSPBA Number CompetitorBest Qualifying Finishes
150711S2 William J MacTavish 17
140098S2 Daniel I Schneider 16
50724S2 Rory I McPherson 12
40045S2 Art Capperauld 22
40988S2 Thomas M Biggs 23
30305S2 Jason M Hansen 22
10198S2 Robert F Cameron 11

Grade 3
PointsWUSPBA Number CompetitorBest Qualifying Finishes
240747S3 Brandon T Orr 18
180481S3 Andrew B Koupal 19
160125S3 Sean C Biggar 16
80207S3 Jonathan M Munsill 13
40462S3 Nicholas B Lawyer 22
40905S3 Wyatt A Simmons 23
20726S3 Paul W Gibson 12

Grade 4
PointsWUSPBA Number CompetitorBest Qualifying Finishes
600281S4 Susan Shoemaker 17
570858S4 Andrew Ryan 19
560431S4BA Ryan D Burdick 112
270856S4T3 Kimberly D Fairchild 17
230794S4 John Pozza 15
170246S4 Scott A Keachie 17
140354S4 Andrew K Bertics 42
130702S4T4 Beth T Sachrison 14
130866S4BA Madison L Fairchild 24
120784S4BA William D MacDougall 23
120250S4 Sandra Smith 34
110112S4 Malia I Maynard 11
110894S4 Daniel J Ruben 33
110659S4 Matthew R Murphy 41
100814S4 Lynn C Lewis 22
100785S4 Austin J Case 31
90025S4 Jessica R Frye 12
90909P4S4 Andrea F DiTommaso 22
80070S4 Joseph L White 22
60850P1S4DMJ Stanton Man 61
50551S4 McKye Woodard 13
40256S4 Anne L Sullivan 32
40686S4 Kelly V Brooks 52
30920S4 Renee M Brollini 32
20553S4 Melanie E Lorensen 51
20419S4 Ryan D Smith 61
10111S4 Chadwick S Williams 21
10865S4T3 Sharon Gates 31
10719S4 Chris McGovern 61

Professional
PointsWUSPBA Number CompetitorBest Qualifying Finishes
20611SP Richard Baughman 11
20762SP Benjamin Febre 22


Tenor Drumming

Grade 1
PointsWUSPBA Number CompetitorBest Qualifying Finishes
20325T1 Amber Bartholomeusz 12

Grade 2
PointsWUSPBA Number CompetitorBest Qualifying Finishes
60076T2 Rose G Mackenzie 13
20803T2 Samantha D Jovanovic 22
10048T2 Kierra Brown 11

Grade 3
PointsWUSPBA Number CompetitorBest Qualifying Finishes
90865S4T3 Sharon Gates 15
70856S4T3 Kimberly D Fairchild 13
70739S4T3 Addison M Rosner 14
60222T3 Claire M Koupal 14
30059T3 Zoltan Koncz 32
20447T3 Natalie Moyes 12
10884T3 Alexandria A Mueller 41

Grade 4
PointsWUSPBA Number CompetitorBest Qualifying Finishes
120694T4 Patricia Burton 13
120050T4 Kathleen A MacTavish 15
80445P4T4 Triona S McMaster 13
50845T4 Mike E Parsons 13
30359T4 Allison K George Buck 12
30190T4 Shalayna Black 22
10131T4 Heather A Bruce 11
10702S4T4 Beth T Sachrison 21
10282T4 Ryan A Hudson 31
10443P4T4 Cait E McMaster 31