Queen Mary Scottish Festival
2/23/2010
The Queen Mary, Long Beach, CA, Laguna Niguel, CA

Solo Results

Professional Piping Piobaireachd - 6 Competitors
Adjudicator: Bruce Hitchings
1 Other Association Alex Gandy
2 0689PP Kenneth H Sutherland
3 Expired Expired Member
4 0598PP Justin A Celek
5 0030PP Erik J Leiken
6 0193PP John E Partanen Phd


Professional Piping March/Strathspey/Reel - 12 Competitors
Adjudicator: David Clark
1 Other Association Alex Gandy
2 0661PP Cameron A Scott
3 Unregistered Unregistered
4 0689PP Kenneth H Sutherland
5 Unregistered Unregistered
6 0598PP Justin A Celek


Professional Piping Hornpipe/Jig - 12 Competitors
Adjudicator: John Elliott
1 Other Association Alex Gandy
2 Unregistered Unregistered
3 Expired Expired Member
4 0661PP Cameron A Scott
5 Unregistered Unregistered
6 0598PP Justin A Celek


Grade 1 Piping Piobaireachd - 4 Competitors
Adjudicator: Bruce Hitchings
1 0284P1 Marshall C German
2 0932P1 Nicholas C Theriault
3 0511P1 Kyle R Rothschild
4 0382P1 Robert Burns


Grade 1 Piping March/Strathspey/Reel - 6 Competitors
Adjudicator: David Clark
1 0932P1 Nicholas C Theriault
2 0511P1 Kyle R Rothschild
3 Unregistered Unregistered
4 0649P1 Sarah E Cooper
5 0284P1 Marshall C German
6 0382P1 Robert Burns


Grade 1 Piping Hornpipe/Jig - 6 Competitors
Adjudicator: John Elliott
1 0511P1 Kyle R Rothschild
2 0932P1 Nicholas C Theriault
3 Unregistered Unregistered
4 0284P1 Marshall C German
5 0382P1 Robert Burns


Grade 2 Piping Piobaireachd - 3 Competitors
Adjudicator: Bruce Hitchings
1 0538P2 Jennifer Febre
2 0531P2 Jennifer A Debarr
3 0607P2 Stephen C Linsky


Grade 2 Piping March/Strathspey/Reel - 11 Competitors
Adjudicator: H.S. McNulty
1 0441P1 Aaron I Scott
2 0607P2 Stephen C Linsky
3 0585P2 David D Armstrong
4 0844P2 William D Thayer
5 0531P2 Jennifer A Debarr
6 0948P2 Cameron M Gair


Grade 2 Piping Hornpipe/Jig - 11 Competitors
Adjudicator: Bruce Hitchings
1 0585P2 David D Armstrong
2 0529P2 Michael LeBoeuf
3 0531P2 Jennifer A Debarr
4 0844P2 William D Thayer
5 0441P1 Aaron I Scott
6 Unregistered Unregistered


Grade 3 Piping Piobaireachd - 7 Competitors
Adjudicator: Andrew R Trimble
1 0912P3 Julie A Smith
2 0720P3 Jordan M Rowley
3 0676P3 Stephen Wilkinson
4 0945P3 David Mackenzie
5 0361P3 Wesley S Mann
6 0474P3 Karen J McIlvena


Grade 3 Piping 2/4 March - 13 Competitors
Adjudicator: John Elliott
1 0595P3 Suzan Karayel
2 0361P3 Wesley S Mann
3 Expired Expired Member
4 0918P3 Samantha Y Leopold-Sullivan
5 0912P3 Julie A Smith
6 0720P3 Jordan M Rowley


Grade 3 Piping Strathspey/Reel - 13 Competitors
Adjudicator: David Clark
1 0595P3 Suzan Karayel
2 Expired Expired Member
3 0361P3 Wesley S Mann
4 0720P3 Jordan M Rowley
5 0474P3 Karen J McIlvena
6 0912P3 Julie A Smith


Grade 4 Piping 2/4 March - Event A - 15 Competitors
Adjudicator: Andrew R Trimble
1 Unregistered Unregistered
2 Unregistered Unregistered
3 0309P4 Blake C Croft
4 0825P4 Ian A Forsyth
5 Unregistered Unregistered
6 0578P4 Duncan R Lawrence


Grade 4 Piping 2/4 March - Event B - 15 Competitors
Adjudicator: H.S. McNulty
1 0464P3 Yuri Terris
2 0258P4 Dane Chambers
3 0755P4 Stanley R Main
4 0597P4 Anthony D Salcido
5 Unregistered Unregistered
6 Unregistered Unregistered


Grade 4 Piping 6/8 March - Event A - 14 Competitors
Adjudicator: John Massie
1 0896P3 Cameron M Hamnquist
2 Unregistered Unregistered
3 Unregistered Unregistered
4 0901P4 Eric D Bernard
5 0825P4 Ian A Forsyth
6 0088P4 Joseph E Harris-Lesh


Grade 4 Piping 6/8 March - Event B - 12 Competitors
Adjudicator: Colin Armstrong
1 0693P4 John A Taylor
2 0464P3 Yuri Terris
3 0258P4 Dane Chambers
4 Unregistered Unregistered
5 0129P4 Robyn L Morgan
6 0947P4 Wendy S Young


Professional Side Drumming March/Strathspey/Reel - 4 Competitors
Adjudicator: Ciaran Mordaunt
1 0139SP Duncan M McPherson
2 0375P4SP Bryce E Parker
3 Unregistered Unregistered
4 0762SP Benjamin Febre


Grade 1 Side Drumming March/Strathspey/Reel - 3 Competitors
Adjudicator: Ciaran Mordaunt
1 Expired Expired Member
2 0121S1TP Molly A Steuber
3 Unregistered Unregistered


Grade 2 Side Drumming March/Strathspey/Reel - 1 Competitors
Adjudicator: Ciaran Mordaunt
1 0685S2 Logan A Taylor


Grade 3 Side Drumming 2/4 March - 5 Competitors
Adjudicator: Ciaran Mordaunt
1 Expired Expired Member
2 0711S3 William J MacTavish
3 0295S3 Trevor R Bates
4 Expired Expired Member
5 0481S3 Andrew B Koupal


Grade 4 Side Drumming 2/4 March - 5 Competitors
Adjudicator: Ciaran Mordaunt
1 0281S4 Susan Shoemaker
2 0702S4 Beth T Sachrison
3 0866S4 Madison L Fairchild
4 0856S4T2 Kimberly D Fairchild
5 Expired Expired Member


Professional Tenor Drumming March/Strathspey/Reel - 1 Competitors
Adjudicator: Craig Stewart
1 Unregistered Unregistered


Grade 1 Tenor Drumming March/Strathspey/Reel - 2 Competitors
Adjudicator: Craig Stewart
1 0121S1TP Molly A Steuber
2 0403T1 Cailey M Nunez


Grade 2 Tenor Drumming March/Strathspey/Reel - 9 Competitors
Adjudicator: Craig Stewart
1 0890T2 Benjamin A Theriault
2 0325T2 Amber Bartholomeusz
3 0803T2 Samantha D Jovanovic
4 0856S4T2 Kimberly D Fairchild
5 0059T2 Zoltan Koncz
6 0076T2 Rose G Mackenzie

Back to Index