WUSPBA 2010 Band Contest Results
(Ties are broken by the Ensemble score)
Band is challenging up
Seaside Highland Games
Seaside Park, 10 West Harbor Blvd, Ventura, CA
10/9/2010 - 10/10/2010
10/09/10
Grade 3    March/Strathspey/Reel
Place
Total
D
E
P2
P1
Band Name
Pasadena Scottish Pipes & Drums
1
1
1
2
5
1
Nicholson Pipes & Drums
3
2
3
1
9
2
Mesa Caledonian Pipe Band 3
2
3
2
3
10
3
Piping 1John Partanen
Piping 2Lorne Cousin
DrummingEd Best
EnsembleCharles Lumsden
10/10/10
Grade 3    Timed Medley
Place
Total
D
E
P2
P1
Band Name
Pasadena Scottish Pipes & Drums
2
2
2
1
7
1
Nicholson Pipes & Drums
1
1
3
2
7
2
Mesa Caledonian Pipe Band 3
3
3
1
3
10
3
Piping 1John Partanen
Piping 2Lorne Cousin
DrummingEd Best
EnsembleCharles Lumsden
10/09/10
Grade 4    Timed Medley
Place
Total
D
E
P2
P1
Band Name
Salt Lake Scots
1
1
2
1
5
1
University of California, Riverside Pipe Band 4
2
2
1
3
8
2
Cameron Highlanders Pipe Band
4
4
3
2
13
3
White Peaks Centennial Pipe Band
3
3
4
7
17
4
Mesa Caledonian Pipe Band 4
5
5
5
5
20
5
Pacific Coast Highlanders Pipe Band
6
6
6
4
22
6
Gold Coast Pipe Band
7
7
7
6
27
7
Piping 1John Partanen
Piping 2Lorne Cousin
DrummingEd Best
EnsembleCharles Lumsden
10/10/10
Grade 4    Quick March Medley
Place
Total
D
E
P2
P1
Band Name
Salt Lake Scots
1
2
1
1
5
1
University of California, Riverside Pipe Band 4
2
1
2
3
8
2
Cameron Highlanders Pipe Band
3
4
4
2
13
3
Mesa Caledonian Pipe Band 4
6
6
3
4
19
4
White Peaks Centennial Pipe Band
4
3
5
7
19
5
University of California, Riverside Pipe Band 5
5
5
6
9
25
6
Pacific Coast Highlanders Pipe Band
7
7
7
5
26
7
Gold Coast Pipe Band
8
8
8
6
30
8
Los Angeles Police Emerald Society Pipes & Drums
9
9
9
8
35
9
Piping 1John Partanen
Piping 2Lorne Cousin
DrummingEd Best
EnsembleCharles Lumsden
Longs Peak Scottish Irish Festival
Stanley Park, Estes Park, CO
9/11/2010 - 9/12/2010
09/11/10
Grade 4    Quick March Medley
Place
Total
D
E
P2
P1
Band Name
Denver & District Pipe Band
2
2
1
1
6
1
Fort Collins Pipe Band
1
1
2
3
7
2
Colorado Youth Pipe Band 4
4
4
3
2
13
3
Michael Collins Pipes & Drums
3
3
6
5
17
4
High Desert Pipes & Drums
5
5
4
4
18
5
Centennial State Pipes & Drums
6
6
5
6
23
6
Ciorcal Cairde Irish Pipes and Drums
7
7
7
7
28
7
Unpaid WUSPBA Band
8
8
8
8
32
8
Piping 1John Cairns
Piping 2John Cairns
DrummingEd Best
EnsembleBob Mason
09/12/10
Grade 4    Timed Medley
Place
Total
D
E
P2
P1
Band Name
Fort Collins Pipe Band
1
1
1
2
5
1
Denver & District Pipe Band
2
2
2
1
7
2
Colorado Youth Pipe Band 4
4
4
3
3
14
3
High Desert Pipes & Drums
3
3
4
5
15
4
Centennial State Pipes & Drums
6
6
5
4
21
5
Ciorcal Cairde Irish Pipes and Drums
5
5
6
6
22
6
Piping 1John Cairns
Piping 2John Cairns
DrummingEd Best
EnsembleBob Mason
Caledonian Club of San Francisco Games
Alameda County Fairgrounds, Pleasanton, CA
9/4/2010 - 9/5/2010
09/04/10
Grade 2    Timed Medley
Place
Total
D
E
P2
P1
Band Name
James J Coyne Memorial Pipe Band
1
1
1
2
5
1
Portland Metro
2
2
2
3
9
2
Prince Charles Pipe Band 2
3
3
3
1
10
3
Piping 1Shaunna Hilder
Piping 2Shaunna Hilder
DrummingAndrew Hoinacki
EnsembleDavid Hilder
09/05/10
Grade 2    March/Strathspey/Reel
Place
Total
D
E
P2
P1
Band Name
Prince Charles Pipe Band 2
1
1
1
1
4
1
Portland Metro
2
2
2
2
8
2
James J Coyne Memorial Pipe Band
3
3
3
3
12
3
Piping 1Bob Worrall
Piping 2Bob Worrall
DrummingDuncan Millar
EnsembleDavid Hicks
09/04/10
Grade 3    March/Strathspey/Reel
Place
Total
D
E
P2
P1
Band Name
Pasadena Scottish Pipes & Drums
1
1
2
1
5
1
Edmonton & District
4
4
1
3
12
2
Wasatch & District Pipe Band 3
2
2
3
6
13
3
Bushmills Irish Piper's Band of San Francisco 3
3
3
4
7
17
4
Nicholson Pipes & Drums
6
6
5
2
19
5
Prince Charles Pipe Band 3
5
5
6
4
20
6
Kevin R. Blandford Memorial Pipe Band 3
7
7
7
5
26
7
Silver Thistle Pipes & Drums
8
8
8
8
32
8
Piping 1Shaunna Hilder
Piping 2Shaunna Hilder
DrummingAndrew Hoinacki
EnsembleDavid Hilder
09/05/10
Grade 3    Timed Medley
Place
Total
D
E
P2
P1
Band Name
Bushmills Irish Piper's Band of San Francisco 3
1
1
2
2
6
1
Nicholson Pipes & Drums
4
4
1
3
12
2
Edmonton & District
2
2
3
6
13
3
Pasadena Scottish Pipes & Drums
5
5
4
1
15
4
Wasatch & District Pipe Band 3
3
3
8
5
19
5
Silver Thistle Pipes & Drums
6
6
5
8
25
6
Prince Charles Pipe Band 3
7
7
6
7
27
7
Kevin R. Blandford Memorial Pipe Band 3
8
8
7
4
27
8
Piping 1Bob Worrall
Piping 2Bob Worrall
DrummingDuncan Millar
EnsembleDavid Hicks
09/04/10
Grade 4    Quick March Medley
Place
Total
D
E
P2
P1
Band Name
University of California, Riverside Pipe Band 4
1
1
3
1
6
1
Cameron Highlanders Pipe Band
3
3
1
2
9
2
House of Scotland Pipe Band
2
2
2
3
9
3
City of Sacramento Pipe Band 4
5
5
4
5
19
4
White Hackle Pipe Band
4
4
7
7
22
5
MacIntosh Pipe Band 4
6
6
5
9
26
6
Jefferson Pipe Band
7
7
6
8
28
7
Pacific Coast Highlanders Pipe Band
8
8
8
6
30
8
Wasatch & District Pipe Band 4
9
9
9
4
31
9
Piping 1Shaunna Hilder
Piping 2Shaunna Hilder
DrummingAndrew Hoinacki
EnsembleDavid Hilder
09/05/10
Grade 4    Timed Medley
Place
Total
D
E
P2
P1
Band Name
Cameron Highlanders Pipe Band
2
2
1
1
6
1
City of Sacramento Pipe Band 4
3
3
3
2
11
2
University of California, Riverside Pipe Band 4
1
1
4
5
11
3
House of Scotland Pipe Band
4
4
5
3
16
4
Wasatch & District Pipe Band 4
6
6
2
4
18
5
MacIntosh Pipe Band 4
5
5
6
6
22
6
White Hackle Pipe Band
7
7
7
8
29
7
Pacific Coast Highlanders Pipe Band
8
8
8
7
31
8
Piping 1Bob Worrall
Piping 2Bob Worrall
DrummingDuncan Millar
EnsembleDavid Hicks
09/04/10
Grade 5    Quick March Medley
Place
Total
D
E
P2
P1
Band Name
St. Patrick's Pipe Band of Sacramento
1
1
2
2
6
1
Bushmills Irish Piper's Band of San Francisco 5
3
3
1
1
8
2
Sacramento Firefighters Pipes and Drums
2
2
3
4
11
3
City of Sacramento Pipe Band 5
5
5
4
3
17
4
MacIntosh Pipe Band 5
4
4
5
6
19
5
Prince Charles Junior Pipe Band 5
7
7
6
5
25
6
Callanish Pipe Band
6
6
7
7
26
7
Piping 1David Hicks
Piping 2David Hicks
DrummingDuncan Millar
EnsembleBob Worrall
09/05/10
Grade 5    Quick March Medley
Place
Total
D
E
P2
P1
Band Name
University of California, Riverside Pipe Band 5
1
1
1
1
4
1
Sacramento Firefighters Pipes and Drums
2
2
3
4
11
2
Bushmills Irish Piper's Band of San Francisco 5
4
4
2
2
12
3
MacIntosh Pipe Band 5
5
5
4
3
17
4
Prince Charles Junior Pipe Band 5
3
3
5
7
18
5
Callanish Pipe Band
6
6
6
6
24
6
City of Sacramento Pipe Band 5
7
7
7
5
26
7
Piping 1David Hilder
Piping 2David Hilder
DrummingAndrew Hoinacki
EnsembleShaunna Hilder
Jackson Hole Scottish Festival
Rendezvous Rugby Field, Jackson Hole, Wyoming
8/21/2010
08/21/10
Grade 4    Quick March Medley
Place
Total
D
E
P2
P1
Band Name
Salt Lake Scots
1
1
1
1
4
1
White Peaks Centennial Pipe Band
2
2
5
2
11
2
Utah Pipe Band
4
4
2
3
13
3
Fort Collins Pipe Band
3
3
4
5
15
4
Snake River Pipe Band
5
5
3
4
17
5
Piping 1Bob Mason
Piping 2Bob Mason
DrummingAndrew Hoinacki
EnsembleAdrian Melvin
08/21/10
Grade 4    Timed Medley
Place
Total
D
E
P2
P1
Band Name
Salt Lake Scots
2
2
1
1
6
1
Fort Collins Pipe Band
1
1
2
3
7
2
Utah Pipe Band
3
3
4
2
12
3
White Peaks Centennial Pipe Band
4
4
3
5
16
4
Snake River Pipe Band
5
5
5
4
19
5
Piping 1Adrian Melvin
Piping 2Adrian Melvin
DrummingAndrew Hoinacki
EnsembleBob Mason
Colorado Scottish Festival and Rocky Mountain Highland Games
Highland Heritage Park, Highlands Ranch, CO
8/14/2010 - 8/15/2010
08/14/10
Grade 4    Timed Medley
Place
Total
D
E
P2
P1
Band Name
Denver & District Pipe Band
2
3
1
1
7
1
Colorado Youth Pipe Band 4
3
1
2
2
8
2
Fort Collins Pipe Band
1
2
3
3
9
3
Ciorcal Cairde Irish Pipes and Drums
4
4
4
4
16
4
Piping 1Bob Mason
Piping 2Ben Holmes
DrummingAndrew Hoinacki
EnsembleJames McColl
08/15/10
Grade 4    Quick March Medley
Place
Total
D
E
P2
P1
Band Name
Denver & District Pipe Band
2
2
1
2
7
1
Fort Collins Pipe Band
1
1
2
4
8
2
Colorado Youth Pipe Band 4
3
3
4
1
11
3
Michael Collins Pipes & Drums
4
4
3
3
14
4
Centennial State Pipes & Drums
6
6
5
5
22
5
Ciorcal Cairde Irish Pipes and Drums
5
5
6
6
22
6
Piping 1James McColl
Piping 2James McColl
DrummingAndrew Hoinacki
EnsembleBob Mason
Monterey Scottish and Irish Festival
Toro Park, Salinas , CA
8/7/2010
08/07/10
Grade 4    Quick March Medley
Place
Total
D
E
P2
P1
Band Name
University of California, Riverside Pipe Band 4
1
1
1
1
4
1
White Hackle Pipe Band
4
2
3
2
11
2
MacIntosh Pipe Band 4
3
4
2
4
13
3
City of Sacramento Pipe Band 4
2
3
6
3
14
4
University of California, Riverside Pipe Band 5
8
6
4
5
23
5
Jefferson Pipe Band
6
5
7
7
25
6
Sacramento Firefighters Pipes and Drums
5
7
5
10
27
7
Bushmills Irish Piper's Band of San Francisco 5
7
8
8
6
29
8
MacIntosh Pipe Band 5
10
9
9
9
37
9
City of Sacramento Pipe Band 5
9
10
10
8
37
10
Piping 1Colin Berta
Piping 2John Partanen
DrummingEd Best
EnsembleIan Whitelaw
08/07/10
Grade 4    Timed Medley
Place
Total
D
E
P2
P1
Band Name
University of California, Riverside Pipe Band 4
1
1
1
1
4
1
City of Sacramento Pipe Band 4
2
2
3
2
9
2
White Hackle Pipe Band
3
4
2
3
12
3
MacIntosh Pipe Band 4
4
3
4
4
15
4
Piping 1Colin Berta
Piping 2John Partanen
DrummingEd Best
EnsembleIan Whitelaw
Arizona Highland Celtic Festival
Thorpe Park, Flagstaff, AZ
7/17/2010 - 7/18/2010
07/17/10
Grade 4    Timed Medley
Place
Total
D
E
P2
P1
Band Name
Hugh O'Conor Memorial Pipe Band
1
1
2
1
5
1
Mesa Caledonian Pipe Band 4
2
2
1
2
7
2
Glendale Police Pipes and Drums
3
3
3
3
12
3
Piping 1Dixie Ingram
Piping 2Dixie Ingram
DrummingEd Best
EnsembleScott MacLeod
07/18/10
Grade 4    Quick March Medley
Place
Total
D
E
P2
P1
Band Name
Hugh O'Conor Memorial Pipe Band
1
1
2
2
6
1
Mesa Caledonian Pipe Band 4
2
2
3
1
8
2
Glendale Police Pipes and Drums
3
3
1
3
10
3
Piping 1Scott MacLeod
Piping 2Scott MacLeod
DrummingEd Best
EnsembleDixie Ingram
Colorado Irish Festival
Clement Park, Littleton, CO
7/11/2010
07/11/10
Grade 4    Quick March Medley
Place
Total
D
E
P2
P1
Band Name
Fort Collins Pipe Band
1
1
1
4
7
1
Denver & District Pipe Band
2
2
2
1
7
2
Michael Collins Pipes & Drums
3
3
3
3
12
3
Colorado Youth Pipe Band 4
4
4
4
2
14
4
Ciorcal Cairde Irish Pipes and Drums
5
5
5
5
20
5
Piping 1Adrian Melvin
Piping 2Adrian Melvin
DrummingAndrew Hoinacki
EnsembleBob Mason
07/11/10
Grade 4    Timed Medley
Place
Total
D
E
P2
P1
Band Name
Fort Collins Pipe Band
1
1
2
3
7
1
Denver & District Pipe Band
3
3
1
1
8
2
Colorado Youth Pipe Band 4
2
2
3
2
9
3
Ciorcal Cairde Irish Pipes and Drums
4
4
4
4
16
4
Piping 1Bob Mason
Piping 2Bob Mason
DrummingAndrew Hoinacki
EnsembleAdrian Melvin
Payson Scottish Festival
Payson City Park, Payson, UT
7/10/2010
07/10/10
Grade 4    Quick March Medley
Place
Total
D
E
P2
P1
Band Name
Salt Lake Scots
2
2
1
1
6
1
White Peaks Centennial Pipe Band
1
1
3
2
7
2
Wasatch & District Pipe Band 4
3
3
2
4
12
3
Snake River Pipe Band
5
5
4
3
17
4
Utah Pipe Band
4
4
5
5
18
5
Piping 1Scott MacLeod
Piping 2Scott MacLeod
DrummingEd Best
EnsembleSeumas Coyne
07/10/10
Grade 4    Timed Medley
Place
Total
D
E
P2
P1
Band Name
Salt Lake Scots
2
2
1
1
6
1
White Peaks Centennial Pipe Band
1
1
2
2
6
2
Utah Pipe Band
3
3
4
3
13
3
Wasatch & District Pipe Band 4
4
4
3
4
15
4
Snake River Pipe Band
5
5
5
5
20
5
Piping 1Scott MacLeod
Piping 2Scott MacLeod
DrummingEd Best
EnsembleSeumas Coyne
07/10/10
Grade 5    Quick March Medley
Place
Total
D
E
P2
P1
Band Name
Ben Lomond High School Bagpipe Corps
2
2
1
1
6
1
Payson High School Pipe Band
1
1
2
2
6
2
Piping 1Scott MacLeod
Piping 2Scott MacLeod
DrummingEd Best
EnsembleSeumas Coyne
San Diego Scottish Highland Games
Brengle Terrace Park, Vista, CA
6/26/2010 - 6/27/2010
06/26/10
Grade 3    Timed Medley
Place
Total
D
E
P2
P1
Band Name
Pasadena Scottish Pipes & Drums
1
1
1
2
5
1
Nicholson Pipes & Drums
2
2
3
1
8
2
Kevin R. Blandford Memorial Pipe Band 3
3
3
2
3
11
3
Piping 1Harry McNulty
Piping 2Harry McNulty
DrummingTom Foley
EnsembleSeumas Coyne
06/27/10
Grade 3    March/Strathspey/Reel
Place
Total
D
E
P2
P1
Band Name
Nicholson Pipes & Drums
1
1
2
1
5
1
Kevin R. Blandford Memorial Pipe Band 3
2
2
3
2
9
2
Pasadena Scottish Pipes & Drums
3
3
1
3
10
3
Piping 1Harry McNulty
Piping 2Harry McNulty
DrummingTom Foley
EnsembleSeumas Coyne
06/26/10
Grade 4    Quick March Medley
Place
Total
D
E
P2
P1
Band Name
University of California, Riverside Pipe Band 4
1
1
1
2
5
1
Cameron Highlanders Pipe Band
2
2
2
1
7
2
House of Scotland Pipe Band
3
3
3
3
12
3
Piping 1Harry McNulty
Piping 2Harry McNulty
DrummingTom Foley
EnsembleSeumas Coyne
06/27/10
Grade 4    Timed Medley
Place
Total
D
E
P2
P1
Band Name
University of California, Riverside Pipe Band 4
1
1
1
2
5
1
Cameron Highlanders Pipe Band
2
2
2
1
7
2
House of Scotland Pipe Band
3
3
3
3
12
3
Piping 1Harry McNulty
Piping 2Harry McNulty
DrummingTom Foley
EnsembleSeumas Coyne
06/27/10
Grade 5    Quick March Medley
Place
Total
D
E
P2
P1
Band Name
University of California, Riverside Pipe Band 5
1
1
1
1
4
1
Los Angeles Police Emerald Society Pipes & Drums
2
2
2
2
8
2
Piping 1Harry McNulty
Piping 2Harry McNulty
DrummingTom Foley
EnsembleSeumas Coyne
Mt. Tamalpais Piping and Drumming Competition
Piper Park, Larkspur, CA
6/12/2010
06/12/10
Grade 4    Quick March Medley
Place
Total
D
E
P2
P1
Band Name
City of Sacramento Pipe Band 4
3
2
1
1
7
1
MacIntosh Pipe Band 4
1
1
2
3
7
2
White Hackle Pipe Band
2
3
3
2
10
3
Piping 1Ken Sutherland
Piping 2Colin Berta
DrummingAndrew Hoinacki
EnsembleBrian Donaldson
06/12/10
Grade 4    Timed Medley
Place
Total
D
E
P2
P1
Band Name
City of Sacramento Pipe Band 4
2
1
1
1
5
1
MacIntosh Pipe Band 4
1
2
2
3
8
2
White Hackle Pipe Band
3
3
3
2
11
3
Piping 1Brian Donaldson
Piping 2Colin Berta
DrummingAndrew Hoinacki
EnsembleKen Sutherland
06/12/10
Grade 5    Quick March Medley
Place
Total
D
E
P2
P1
Band Name
Bushmills Irish Piper's Band of San Francisco 5
3
1
1
3
8
1
Sacramento Firefighters Pipes and Drums
2
4
2
1
9
2
St. Patrick's Pipe Band of Sacramento
1
2
3
4
10
3
MacIntosh Pipe Band 5
4
3
4
2
13
4
City of Sacramento Pipe Band 5
5
5
5
5
20
5
Piping 1Brian Donaldson
Piping 2Colin Berta
DrummingAndrew Hoinacki
EnsembleKen Sutherland
Utah Scottish Festival and Highland Games
Thanksgiving Point Electric Park, Lehi, UT
6/12/2010
06/12/10
Grade 4    Quick March Medley
Place
Total
D
E
P2
P1
Band Name
Denver & District Pipe Band
1
1
1
1
4
1
Fort Collins Pipe Band
3
2
2
4
11
2
White Peaks Centennial Pipe Band
2
3
3
3
11
3
Utah Pipe Band
4
4
4
2
14
4
Michael Collins Pipes & Drums
5
5
7
5
22
5
Wasatch & District Pipe Band 4
6
6
5
6
23
6
Snake River Pipe Band
7
6
6
7
26
7
Piping 1Andy Trimble
Piping 2Scott MacLeod
DrummingTom Foley
EnsembleSeumas Coyne
06/12/10
Grade 4    Timed Medley
Place
Total
D
E
P2
P1
Band Name
Fort Collins Pipe Band
1
1
3
3
8
1
Denver & District Pipe Band
3
3
1
2
9
2
White Peaks Centennial Pipe Band
2
2
2
4
10
3
Utah Pipe Band
4
4
4
1
13
4
Snake River Pipe Band
5
5
6
5
21
5
Wasatch & District Pipe Band 4
6
6
5
6
23
6
Piping 1Andy Trimble
Piping 2Scott MacLeod
DrummingTom Foley
EnsembleSeumas Coyne
06/12/10
Grade 5    Quick March Medley
Place
Total
D
E
P2
P1
Band Name
Payson High School Pipe Band
1
1
1
2
5
1
Ben Lomond High School Bagpipe Corps
2
2
2
1
7
2
Piping 1Andy Trimble
Piping 2Scott MacLeod
DrummingTom Foley
EnsembleSeumas Coyne
United Scottish Society Highland Gathering
Orange County Fairgrounds
5/29/2010 - 5/30/2010
05/29/10
Grade 1    Timed Medley
Place
Total
D
E
P2
P1
Band Name
Los Angeles Scottish Pipe Band 1
1
3
1
1
6
1
Dowco Triumph Street
2
1
2
2
7
2
Alberta Caledonian
3
2
3
3
11
3
Piping 1Ian Whitelaw
Piping 2Campbell Naismith
DrummingJohn Fisher
EnsembleJames Troy
05/30/10
Grade 1    March/Strathspey/Reel
Place
Total
D
E
P2
P1
Band Name
Dowco Triumph Street
1
1
1
2
5
1
Los Angeles Scottish Pipe Band 1
2
3
3
1
9
2
Alberta Caledonian
3
2
2
3
10
3
Piping 1Campbell Naismith
Piping 2James Troy
DrummingJohn Fisher
EnsembleIan Whitelaw
05/29/10
Grade 2    March/Strathspey/Reel
Place
Total
D
E
P2
P1
Band Name
Prince Charles Pipe Band 2
1
1
1
1
4
1
James J Coyne Memorial Pipe Band
2
2
2
2
8
2
Piping 1Campbell Naismith
Piping 2Ian Whitelaw
DrummingJohn Fisher
EnsembleJames Troy
05/30/10
Grade 2    Timed Medley
Place
Total
D
E
P2
P1
Band Name
James J Coyne Memorial Pipe Band
2
2
1
1
6
1
Prince Charles Pipe Band 2
1
1
2
2
6
2
Piping 1James Troy
Piping 2Campbell Naismith
DrummingJohn Fisher
EnsembleIan Whitelaw
05/29/10
Grade 3    Timed Medley
Place
Total
D
E
P2
P1
Band Name
Robert Malcolm Memorial
2
1
1
1
5
1
Edmonton & District
1
2
2
3
8
2
Pasadena Scottish Pipes & Drums
3
3
3
2
11
3
Nicholson Pipes & Drums
5
4
5
4
18
4
Mesa Caledonian Pipe Band 3
6
6
4
5
21
5
Kevin R. Blandford Memorial Pipe Band 3
4
5
6
6
21
6
Prince Charles Pipe Band 3
7
7
7
7
28
7
Piping 1Ian Whitelaw
Piping 2Campbell Naismith
DrummingJohn Fisher
EnsembleJames Troy
05/30/10
Grade 3    March/Strathspey/Reel
Place
Total
D
E
P2
P1
Band Name
Robert Malcolm Memorial
1
1
1
1
4
1
Pasadena Scottish Pipes & Drums
3
3
2
2
10
2
Edmonton & District
2
2
3
3
10
3
Nicholson Pipes & Drums
5
4
4
6
19
4
Mesa Caledonian Pipe Band 3
4
6
5
4
19
5
Kevin R. Blandford Memorial Pipe Band 3
6
5
6
5
22
6
Prince Charles Pipe Band 3
7
7
7
7
28
7
Piping 1James Troy
Piping 2Campbell Naismith
DrummingJohn Fisher
EnsembleIan Whitelaw
05/29/10
Grade 4    Quick March Medley
Place
Total
D
E
P2
P1
Band Name
University of California, Riverside Pipe Band 4
1
1
1
1
4
1
Cameron Highlanders Pipe Band
3
3
2
2
10
2
Glendora High School Pipe Band
2
2
3
5
12
3
House of Scotland Pipe Band
4
4
5
8
21
4
Robert Malcolm Memorial
5
5
6
6
22
5
Edmonton & District
6
6
4
7
23
6
Mesa Caledonian Pipe Band 4
7
7
8
3
25
7
Pacific Coast Highlanders Pipe Band
8
8
9
4
29
8
Gold Coast Pipe Band
9
9
7
9
34
9
Piping 1Campbell Naismith
Piping 2Campbell Naismith
DrummingJohn Fisher
EnsembleJames Troy
05/30/10
Grade 4    Timed Medley
Place
Total
D
E
P2
P1
Band Name
Cameron Highlanders Pipe Band
1
1
5
1
8
1
Glendora High School Pipe Band
3
3
1
4
11
2
University of California, Riverside Pipe Band 4
2
2
2
7
13
3
Robert Malcolm Memorial
5
5
3
2
15
4
Edmonton & District
4
4
6
3
17
5
Mesa Caledonian Pipe Band 4
6
6
4
5
21
6
House of Scotland Pipe Band
7
7
9
6
29
7
Pacific Coast Highlanders Pipe Band
8
8
7
8
31
8
Gold Coast Pipe Band
9
9
8
9
35
9
Piping 1Campbell Naismith
Piping 2Campbell Naismith
DrummingJohn Fisher
EnsembleJames Troy
Rio Grande Valley Celtic Festival
Menaul School, Albuquerque, NM
5/15/2010
05/15/10
Grade 4    Quick March Medley
Place
Total
D
E
P2
P1
Band Name
Denver & District Pipe Band
2
2
1
1
6
1
Fort Collins Pipe Band
1
1
2
2
6
2
High Desert Pipes & Drums
3
3
3
4
13
3
Ciorcal Cairde Irish Pipes and Drums
4
4
4
3
15
4
Piping 1Terry Lee
Piping 2Terry Lee
DrummingTom Foley
EnsembleGlen Thompson
05/15/10
Grade 4    Timed Medley
Place
Total
D
E
P2
P1
Band Name
Denver & District Pipe Band
1
1
1
1
4
1
Fort Collins Pipe Band
2
2
2
2
8
2
High Desert Pipes & Drums
3
3
3
3
12
3
Ciorcal Cairde Irish Pipes and Drums
4
4
4
4
16
4
Piping 1Glen Thompson
Piping 2Glen Thompson
DrummingTom Foley
EnsembleTerry Lee
Sacramento Valley Scottish Games and Gathering
Yolo County Fairgrounds, Woodland, CA
4/24/2010 - 4/25/2010
04/24/10
Grade 3    Timed Medley
Place
Total
D
E
P2
P1
Band Name
Bushmills Irish Piper's Band of San Francisco 3
1
1
1
2
5
1
Prince Charles Pipe Band 3
2
2
2
1
7
2
Piping 1Scott MacDonald
Piping 2Colin Armstrong
DrummingAndrew Hoinacki
EnsembleIan Whitelaw
04/25/10
Grade 3    March/Strathspey/Reel
Place
Total
D
E
P2
P1
Band Name
Bushmills Irish Piper's Band of San Francisco 3
1
1
1
1
4
1
Piping 1Ian Whitelaw
Piping 2Lorne Cousin
DrummingAndrew Hoinacki
EnsembleColin Armstrong
04/24/10
Grade 4    Quick March Medley
Place
Total
D
E
P2
P1
Band Name
City of Sacramento Pipe Band 4
1
1
1
2
5
1
White Hackle Pipe Band
3
2
4
1
10
2
MacIntosh Pipe Band 4
2
3
3
3
11
3
Sierra Highlanders
4
4
2
4
14
4
Jefferson Pipe Band
5
5
5
5
20
5
Piping 1Scott MacDonald
Piping 2Colin Armstrong
DrummingAndrew Hoinacki
EnsembleIan Whitelaw
04/25/10
Grade 4    Timed Medley
Place
Total
D
E
P2
P1
Band Name
City of Sacramento Pipe Band 4
1
1
1
1
4
1
MacIntosh Pipe Band 4
2
2
2
4
10
2
White Hackle Pipe Band
3
3
3
2
11
3
Sierra Highlanders
4
4
4
3
15
4
Piping 1Ian Whitelaw
Piping 2Lorne Cousin
DrummingAndrew Hoinacki
EnsembleColin Armstrong
04/24/10
Grade 5    Quick March Medley
Place
Total
D
E
P2
P1
Band Name
Sacramento Firefighters Pipes and Drums
2
1
2
1
6
1
St. Patrick's Pipe Band of Sacramento
1
3
1
2
7
2
Bushmills Irish Piper's Band of San Francisco 5
3
2
3
3
11
3
City of Sacramento Pipe Band 5
4
5
4
4
17
4
MacIntosh Pipe Band 5
6
4
5
6
21
5
Callanish Pipe Band
7
7
6
5
25
6
Pipes & Drums of CDF Firefighters
5
6
7
7
25
7
Piping 1Scott MacDonald
Piping 2Colin Armstrong
DrummingAndrew Hoinacki
EnsembleIan Whitelaw
Las Vegas Celtic Gathering & Highland Games
Floyd Lamb State Park
4/17/2010 - 4/18/2010
04/17/10
Grade 1    Timed Medley
Place
Total
D
E
P2
P1
Band Name
Simon Fraser University Pipe Band
1
1
1
1
4
1
Los Angeles Scottish Pipe Band 1
2
2
2
2
8
2
Piping 1Sandy Keith
Piping 2Ken Eller
DrummingJim Sim
EnsembleBob Worrall
04/18/10
Grade 1    March/Strathspey/Reel
Place
Total
D
E
P2
P1
Band Name
Simon Fraser University Pipe Band
1
1
1
1
4
1
Los Angeles Scottish Pipe Band 1
2
2
2
2
8
2
Piping 1Ken Eller
Piping 2Sandy Keith
DrummingJim Sim
EnsembleBob Worrall
04/17/10
Grade 3    March/Strathspey/Reel
Place
Total
D
E
P2
P1
Band Name
Wasatch & District Pipe Band 3
2
1
1
2
6
1
Pasadena Scottish Pipes & Drums
1
2
2
1
6
2
Bushmills Irish Piper's Band of San Francisco 3
3
3
3
3
12
3
Piping 1Sandy Keith
Piping 2Ken Eller
DrummingJim Sim
EnsembleBob Worrall
04/18/10
Grade 3    Timed Medley
Place
Total
D
E
P2
P1
Band Name
Bushmills Irish Piper's Band of San Francisco 3
3
1
1
3
8
1
Wasatch & District Pipe Band 3
2
2
2
2
8
2
Pasadena Scottish Pipes & Drums
1
3
3
1
8
3
Piping 1Sandy Keith
Piping 2Ken Eller
DrummingJim Sim
EnsembleBob Worrall
04/17/10
Grade 4    Timed Medley
Place
Total
D
E
P2
P1
Band Name
White Peaks Centennial Pipe Band
1
1
1
5
8
1
Glendora High School Pipe Band
2
2
3
1
8
2
Utah Pipe Band
3
3
2
2
10
3
Wasatch & District Pipe Band 4
4
6
5
3
18
4
Bushmills Irish Piper's Band of San Francisco 5
6
4
4
6
20
5
Sierra Highlanders
5
5
6
4
20
6
Ben Lomond High School Bagpipe Corps
7
7
7
7
28
7
Piping 1Sandy Keith
Piping 2Ken Eller
DrummingJim Sim
EnsembleBob Worrall
04/18/10
Grade 4    Quick March Medley
Place
Total
D
E
P2
P1
Band Name
Glendora High School Pipe Band
1
1
1
2
5
1
Utah Pipe Band
2
2
3
3
10
2
Wasatch & District Pipe Band 4
3
3
4
1
11
3
White Peaks Centennial Pipe Band
4
4
2
4
14
4
Bushmills Irish Piper's Band of San Francisco 5
6
5
5
7
23
5
The Pipes and Drums of the Seven Pipers Society
5
7
7
6
25
6
Sierra Highlanders
7
8
6
5
26
7
High Desert Pipes & Drums
8
6
8
8
30
8
Piping 1Sandy Keith
Piping 2Ken Eller
DrummingJim Sim
EnsembleBob Worrall
04/17/10
Grade 5    Quick March Medley
Place
Total
D
E
P2
P1
Band Name
Bushmills Irish Piper's Band of San Francisco 5
1
1
1
1
4
1
Ben Lomond High School Bagpipe Corps
2
3
2
2
9
2
McMurray Legion Pipe Band
3
2
3
3
11
3
Piping 1Sandy Keith
Piping 2Ken Eller
DrummingJim Sim
EnsembleBob Worrall
Arizona Scottish Gathering and Highland Games
Margaret T. Hance Park, Phoenix, AZ
2/27/2010 - 2/28/2010
02/27/10
Grade 4    Timed Medley
Place
Total
D
E
P2
P1
Band Name
Crescent Beach Legion Pipe Band
3
1
1
1
6
1
Utah Pipe Band
1
4
2
3
10
2
Hugh O'Conor Memorial Pipe Band
2
2
4
4
12
3
Mesa Caledonian Pipe Band 4
6
3
5
2
16
4
The Pipes and Drums of the Seven Pipers Society
4
4
3
6
17
5
High Desert Pipes & Drums
5
4
6
7
22
6
Glendale Police Pipes and Drums
7
4
7
5
23
7
Piping 1Campbell Naismith
Piping 2Scott MacLeod
DrummingTom Foley
EnsembleCharles Lumsden
02/28/10
Grade 4    Quick March Medley
Place
Total
D
E
P2
P1
Band Name
Crescent Beach Legion Pipe Band
2
4
1
1
8
1
Mesa Caledonian Pipe Band 4
4
5
2
2
13
2
High Desert Pipes & Drums
1
2
4
6
13
3
Hugh O'Conor Memorial Pipe Band
5
3
3
3
14
4
Phoenix Pipe Band
3
1
6
4
14
5
The Pipes and Drums of the Seven Pipers Society
6
7
5
5
23
6
Glendale Police Pipes and Drums
7
6
7
7
27
7
Piping 1Charles Lumsden
Piping 2Scott MacLeod
DrummingTom Foley
EnsembleCampbell Naismith
Queen Mary Scottish Festival
The Queen Mary, Long Beach, CA
2/13/2010 - 2/14/2010
02/13/10
Grade 2    Timed Medley
Place
Total
D
E
P2
P1
Band Name
Prince Charles Pipe Band 2
1
1
1
1
4
1
James J Coyne Memorial Pipe Band
2
2
2
2
8
2
Piping 1John Elliott
Piping 2David Clark
DrummingCraig Stewart
EnsembleCiaran Mordaunt
02/14/10
Grade 2    March/Strathspey/Reel
Place
Total
D
E
P2
P1
Band Name
Prince Charles Pipe Band 2
1
1
1
1
4
1
James J Coyne Memorial Pipe Band
2
2
2
2
8
2
Piping 1John Elliott
Piping 2David Clark
DrummingGlen Kvidahl
EnsembleCiaran Mordaunt
02/13/10
Grade 3    Timed Medley
Place
Total
D
E
P2
P1
Band Name
Bushmills Irish Piper's Band of San Francisco 3
1
1
1
4
7
1
Mesa Caledonian Pipe Band 3
2
2
2
2
8
2
Nicholson Pipes & Drums
3
4
4
1
12
3
Pasadena Scottish Pipes & Drums
4
3
3
3
13
4
Piping 1John Elliott
Piping 2David Clark
DrummingCraig Stewart
EnsembleCiaran Mordaunt
02/14/10
Grade 3    March/Strathspey/Reel
Place
Total
D
E
P2
P1
Band Name
Bushmills Irish Piper's Band of San Francisco 3
1
1
1
4
7
1
Mesa Caledonian Pipe Band 3
2
2
2
1
7
2
Pasadena Scottish Pipes & Drums
3
3
3
3
12
3
Nicholson Pipes & Drums
4
4
4
2
14
4
Piping 1John Elliott
Piping 2David Clark
DrummingGlen Kvidahl
EnsembleCiaran Mordaunt
02/13/10
Grade 4    Timed Medley
Place
Total
D
E
P2
P1
Band Name
University of California, Riverside Pipe Band 4
1
1
2
1
5
1
Cameron Highlanders Pipe Band
4
2
1
2
9
2
Bushmills Irish Piper's Band of San Francisco 5
2
3
4
4
13
3
Pacific Coast Highlanders Pipe Band
5
4
3
3
15
4
Glendora High School Pipe Band
3
5
5
6
19
5
House of Scotland Pipe Band
7
6
6
7
26
7
The Pipes and Drums of the Seven Pipers Society
8
7
7
5
27
7
Gold Coast Pipe Band
6
8
8
8
30
8
Piping 1John Elliott
Piping 2David Clark
DrummingCraig Stewart
EnsembleCiaran Mordaunt
02/14/10
Grade 4    Quick March Medley
Place
Total
D
E
P2
P1
Band Name
University of California, Riverside Pipe Band 4
1
1
1
1
4
1
Cameron Highlanders Pipe Band
4
4
2
2
12
2
Pacific Coast Highlanders Pipe Band
3
3
3
5
14
3
Bushmills Irish Piper's Band of San Francisco 5
2
2
4
7
15
4
House of Scotland Pipe Band
5
6
5
3
19
5
Glendora High School Pipe Band
6
5
6
4
21
6
Gold Coast Pipe Band
7
7
7
6
27
7
The Pipes and Drums of the Seven Pipers Society
8
8
8
8
32
8
Piping 1David Clark
Piping 2John Elliott
DrummingGlen Kvidahl
EnsembleCiaran Mordaunt
David Barclay Memorial Indoor Competition
Davis High School
1/30/2010
01/30/10
Grade 3    March/Strathspey/Reel
Place
Total
D
E
P2
P1
Band Name
Wasatch & District Pipe Band 3
1
1
1
1
4
1
Piping 1Patrick Regan
Piping 2Patrick Regan
DrummingAndrew Hoinacki
EnsembleIan Whitelaw
01/30/10
Grade 3    Timed Medley
Place
Total
D
E
P2
P1
Band Name
Wasatch & District Pipe Band 3
1
1
1
1
4
1
Piping 1Patrick Regan
Piping 2Patrick Regan
DrummingAndrew Hoinacki
EnsembleIan Whitelaw
01/30/10
Grade 4    Quick March Medley
Place
Total
D
E
P2
P1
Band Name
White Peaks Centennial Pipe Band
1
1
3
2
7
1
Utah Pipe Band
2
2
2
3
9
2
Wasatch & District Pipe Band 4
4
4
1
1
10
3
Snake River Pipe Band
3
3
5
5
16
4
Payson High School Pipe Band
5
5
4
4
18
5
Piping 1Patrick Regan
Piping 2Patrick Regan
DrummingAndrew Hoinacki
EnsembleIan Whitelaw
01/30/10
Grade 4    Timed Medley
Place
Total
D
E
P2
P1
Band Name
Utah Pipe Band
1
1
1
1
4
1
White Peaks Centennial Pipe Band
2
2
2
2
8
2
Snake River Pipe Band
3
3
3
3
12
3
Piping 1Patrick Regan
Piping 2Patrick Regan
DrummingAndrew Hoinacki
EnsembleIan Whitelaw