How Aggregate Solo Points Are

Drum Major

Adult
PointsCompetitorBest Qualifying Finishes
240031TPDMA Kevin M MacHeffner 17
190243DMA Jacy B Anderson 14
130639DMA Rocky J Ehrich 26
70501DMA Mickie L Lujan-Shaw 23
30741P3S4DMA Neal D Titus 13
<

Juvenile
PointsCompetitorBest Qualifying Finishes
150829S4DMJ Robert T LeVar 19
60906DMJ Cameron J Fitch 25
<

Piping

Grade 1
PointsCompetitorBest Qualifying Finishes
590914P1 Matt J Nonnemacher 18
480661P1 Cameron A Scott 16
310598P1 Justin C Celek 110
290030P1 Erik J Leiken 15
280929P1 Elijah J Woodward 17
200473P1 Virginia T Franklyn 18
190213P1 Justin L Howland 15
170548P1 James R 'Jamie' Cuthill 15
130448P1 Melissa L Bautz 17
110850P1 David E Duncan 13
110873P1 Ryan J Murray 33
90161P1 Darrell A Calvillo 14
90680P1 Gordon B Stewart 36
70649P1 Sarah E Cooper 41
50068P1 Molly J Roberts 32
20227P1 Shawn W Newton 22
10869P1 Paul Langan 11
<

Grade 2
PointsCompetitorBest Qualifying Finishes
740700P2 Ryan Balchuck 114
510511P2 Kyle R Rothschild 19
450143P2 Sarah W Kaewert 19
430224P2 Annette M Huddle 116
420016P2 Skyler W Blakeslee 18
380655P2 Amanda R Kaiser 16
360607P2 Martha Hall 15
310409P2 Jared D Myers 112
290675P2 Zachary D 'Zach' Stephens 25
270482P2 Christopher E Bates 16
230934P2 Todd D Stockford 16
220972P2 Scott Archer 25
210714P2 Allen W Smith 14
210703P2 Duane B Mills 18
210637P2 David A Wallace 38
160999P2 Jason Weibel 15
160535P2 Jason D Killpack 15
140591P2 Daniel L Lowell 33
110104P2 Michelle C Patterson 15
110946P2 Dakota R Lewis 22
90307P2 Michael Donelson 15
50382P2 Robert Burns 13
40585P2 David D Armstrong 32
20195P2 Mark A Hamilton 31
10022P2 Erin B Berta 31
<

Grade 3
PointsCompetitorBest Qualifying Finishes
2300830P3 Mark Prator 118
1980459P3 Amanda V Gifford 122
1290538P3 Jennifer Febre 212
1130154P3 Luke C Liechty 119
950093P3 Colin S Naismith 19
930903P3 Ross A Morrill 18
930694P3 Corey M Fitch 19
880394P3 Willaim E Woods 111
690036P3 Kip J Morais 18
680789P3 Galen T Boden 16
540828P3 Gary M Kirby 25
530171P3 Kevin T Sweetman 17
530908P3 Matthew T McNicoll 25
460644P3 Katherine L Schmitt 25
430251P3 Clark Pain 13
380712P3 Doug Yates 19
380986P3 Max W Gillespie 23
370786P3 Tina P Falconer 116
360110P3 Brian W Reese 34
350696P3 Luke Afman 16
350218P3 Megan McDonald 18
340941P3 Sean W Fetherston 14
340569P3 Kimberly A Brown 27
310386P3 Aaron R Wilson 24
300771P3 Valerie E Byrnes 22
290811P3 Dan Nally 12
270047P3 Angus MacDonald 17
210029P3 Elaine J Hoffman 18
210103P3 Paul G Forrest 24
190687P3 Anne M Allen 27
180116P3 Margaret F Imler 26
170159P3 Robert K Hollingsworth 35
140388P3 Charles R Martin 41
130938P3 Trevor De Mass 41
120916P3 Sean Keating 41
110810P3 Nicki L Keesee 13
110715P3 Jason A Hoffman 41
100544P3 Denise M Butler 42
90084P3 Harry R Wright 23
90304P3 James W Gilmore 23
90822P3 Roger R Wolvington 24
80716P3 Graham Gunnion 23
80165P3 Garrett J Graybeal 51
70115P3 Donna Campbell 13
70764P3 Bonnie M Koch 32
70352P3 Nathan M Jackson 32
70686P3 Danny E Rogers 42
60777P3 Wanda D Stoller 42
60576P3 Patrick J Teffs 42
40370P3 Stacy R Martinelli 32
40697P3 Shannon Long 41
40769P3 James T Hartman 43
20086P3 John B Rogers 42
<

Grade 4
PointsCompetitorBest Qualifying Finishes
1860674P4 Suzanne C Snell 114
1450474P4 Karen J McIlvena 111
1260809P4 J B Newman 113
1190335P4 Bryan M Wilson 111
1130879P4 R Duncan Burgin 110
1120438P4 Mike C Nelson 112
1020942P4 Lois E Kohlmeyer 18
950355P4 Casey C Young 18
890882P4 Lloyd M Christiansen 17
840118P4 Robert B Duncan 17
810948P4 Cameron M Gair 26
800560P4 Mark M Stanfield 25
780202P4 Brendon M Wilson 210
760160P4S4 Chris M Veeneman 19
760744P4 Sean G Campbell 27
750791P4 Andrew T Lenz Jr 17
720719P4 Kiyoko I Ishwata-MacFarlane 15
670667P4 Alex L Morrill 15
660358P4 Kirsten S Gurr 17
630725P4 Carl E Lind III 15
620055P4 N Chase Kunz 15
590709P4 Kent E Killgore 16
590779P4 Josh A MacEachern 16
580067P4 Travis A Roberts 16
580124P4 Nick Pelc 26
560048P4 Nicholas A Spendlove 15
550992P4 Lance R Lindsay 16
550546P4 Leslie Salley 19
540949P4 Michael G Young 29
520688P4 Edward C Collins 19
490901P4 Kurt A Foster 15
450014P4 Walter R Innes 24
420555P4 George D McKay 35
410346P4 Timm Herrod 14
390794P4 Christina Anasis 13
380940P4 JohnMichael Wells 12
370562P4 Erin R Thomson 35
350164P4 Hayden D Bellamy 14
340921P4 Brian M Schwartzberg 23
340393P4 Elisabeth A Cortese 45
290410P4 Christopher G Parke 23
280925P4 Edward I Chau 12
280051P4 Paul J Marquard 14
280565P4 Stephen L Pearl 23
280158P4 David Pitcher 34
270870P4 Aaron D Mark 22
260387P4 Jason E Anderson 12
250641P4 Kari D Berglund 23
230269P4 Jonathon E Hagan 13
230912P4 Julie A Smith 32
220872P4 Andrew W McCann 12
220599P4 Brandon Doolan 22
220445P4 Triona S McMaster 22
220130P4 Douglas L Hunter 42
210738P4 Robert J McKnight III 32
200891P4 Michelina Stazzone 14
200502P4 Kirk T Yslas 22
200917P4 Thomas K Fougner 22
200478P4 Eric J Willcox 42
190632P4 Scott D Campbell 22
190196P4 Gregory P 'Greg' Brahms 32
190875P4 Mathew L Gilbert 32
180261P4 Becky A Saraceno 21
180720P4 Jordan M Rowley 42
170458P4 Jason Fluckiger 22
170434P4 Rebecca L Wiens 31
170479P4 Wesley E Weber Jr 32
170681P4 Steven E Horton II 51
160319P4 Ian P Blouin 31
160117P4 Todd R Brown 32
150952P4 Paul J Llewellyn 42
140320P4 Helen C Primozic 11
140263P4 Donald F Saraceno 31
130909P4 Eric M Wampler 11
130623P4 Margaret M Moomey 42
120007P4 Carlan T Robertson 41
120753P4 Russell M Haight 41
120364P4 David W Hendry Jr 51
110857P4 Donna J Willy 11
110021P4 Duncan O McCollum 31
110133P4 Nicholas B Shrum 32
110735P4 William B McKown 41
110232P4 Dennis Hunter 41
110443P4 Cait E McMaster 42
110969P4 Karianne Hibbard 51
100010P4 Tyler Dean 21
100470P4 Corrie I Nichol 22
100338P4 Kenneth R Scott 51
100308P4 W Douglas Cowan 51
90683P4 Zachary D Goge 11
90266P4 Ryan P Mette 12
90515P4 Laurel E Stern 32
90238P4 David A Delhougne 42
90175P4 Rodney B McKeever 42
80967P4 Andre J Powell 41
80704P4 Leonard J Butler 51
70806P4 Lynn J Rothschild 11
70610P4 Arthur M Leclaire 51
70526P4 Paul J MacKinlay 51
60259P4 Dana C Glazier 21
60163P4 Ludvig O Rhodin 22
60400P4 Teresa Frazier 22
60357P4 Alexander P Christensen 41
50483P4 H Matthew Clarke 33
50604P4 Martha J Shideler 42
40939P4 Steven B McMonagle 32
40392P4 Ernest H Small 51
40722P4 Cheyanne M Gustason 51
30170P4 Daryl J Turner 21
30264P4 Lou Ann Johnson 31
10277P4 Charles M 'Chuck' Quimby 31
<

Professional
PointsCompetitorBest Qualifying Finishes
310689PP Kenneth H Sutherland 15
140690PP John L Sutherland 22
130193PP John E Partanen Phd 16
30508PP Stephen Megarity 12
<

Side Drumming

Grade 1
PointsCompetitorBest Qualifying Finishes
120977S1 Sara L Galvez 13
120375S1 Bryce E Parker 15
110414S1 Brian B Provencher 19
70889S1 Andrew G Moore 22
60301S1 William J 'BJ' Gunn 12
40220S1T1 Megan Loose 12
20467S1T1 Michael A Postma 32
<

Grade 2
PointsCompetitorBest Qualifying Finishes
130894P3S2T2 Justin U Vega 13
80817S2DMJ Patrick 'Gus' Steuber 15
70646S2 Alexandrea Bieschke 11
60141S2 Brad Kawamura 12
50190S2 Chris R Vitt 14
30252S2 Micah Fetherston 12
20679S2 Tyler K Oshiro 31
10098S2 Daniel I Schneider 21
<

Grade 3
PointsCompetitorBest Qualifying Finishes
550880S3 Ceci A Prator 19
370537S3 William F Terry 16
280845S3 Cameron T Chaves 15
140871S3 Kyle A Reich 13
60354S3T2 Michael D Smauldon 12
60231S3 Susie Carroll 13
60121S3 Molly A Steuber 14
60568S3 Danny O Farmer 22
60726S3 Peter J Quinn 41
50395S3 Peter R Stein 12
50439S3 Adam M Burke 22
40961S3 Stuart McLean 13
40437S3 Tonya Fairchild 22
40612P4S3 Cody J Nunez 32
20441S3 Nolan H Brown 31
<

Grade 4
PointsCompetitorBest Qualifying Finishes
900762S4 Benjamin Febre 18
550711S4 William J MacTavish 26
460553S4 Sharon Webb 24
370760S4 Adrian Febre 34
310491S4 Lewis Robertson 16
270878S4 Ryan F Slagle 13
230481S4 Andrew B Koupal 13
190936P4S4 Brian A Molver 22
130813S4 Brooke J Rothschild 22
120685S4 Logan A Taylor 22
110025S4 Jessica R Frye 12
110814S4 Lynn C Lewis 22
110455S4 Erin A McMaster 22
90333S4T2 Allison D Suddard 15
80125S4 Les Kopari 14
80157S4 Teagan Pitcher 22
70994S4 Joseph A Cargill 51
70751S4 Reed T Pilegaard 51
60444S4 Dustin J Gunn 12
60784S4 William D MacDougall 24
50829S4DMJ Robert T LeVar 21
50708S4 Thomas F MacTavish 51
40329S4 Thomas O Primozic 11
30702S4 Jilian D Piper 21
20215S4 Julie A Lowe-Sanchez 31
20272S4 Chris Hugie 51
10415S4 D Peter Johnson 31
10228S4 Beatriz Alvarado 41
<

Professional
PointsCompetitorBest Qualifying Finishes
120292SP Eli A Fugate 14
50139SP Duncan M McPherson 23
20420SP Ed C Best 21
<

Tenor Drumming

Grade 1
PointsCompetitorBest Qualifying Finishes
30220S1T1 Megan Loose 13
30740T1 Caitlin T Fitch 22
10899S3T1 Kelson G Sciford 31
<

Grade 2
PointsCompetitorBest Qualifying Finishes
150017T2 Taijh J Clark 14
130302T2 Kala L Eames 13
130077T2 Betty J Parker 24
90234T2 Meaghan M Brown 13
70507T2 Carole A McCarty 23
50571T2 Laurel E Lofland 13
50412T2 Stephanie A Turner 32
40460T2 Christina Jobe 13
30012T2 Krista L Litchfield 11
30061T2 Kara O' Kelly 22
30296T2 Caitlin S Asay 32
20611T2 Kelley E Goldsmith 51
10325T2 Claire R Primozic 11
10333S4T2 Allison D Suddard 31
<

Professional
PointsCompetitorBest Qualifying Finishes
60447TP Michael C O' Neil 12
20031TPDMA Kevin M MacHeffner 21
<