Seaside Highland Games
10/8/2005
Seaside Park, 10 West Harbor Blvd, Ventura, CA, Saugus, Ca

Band Results

Grade 3 March/Strathspey/Reel
1 Misty Isle Pipe Band Grade 3
2 Cabar Feidh Pipe Band Grade 3


Grade 3 Medley
1 Misty Isle Pipe Band Grade 3
2 Cabar Feidh Pipe Band Grade 3


Grade 4 Quick March Medley
1 Los Angeles Scottish Pipe Band Grade 4
2 Nicholson Pipes & Drums Grade 4
3 Misty Isle Pipe Band Grade 4
4 Pacific Coast Highlanders Pipe Band Grade 4
5 Cameron Highlanders Pipe Band Grade 4


Grade 4 Medley
1 Los Angeles Scottish Pipe Band Grade 4
2 Nicholson Pipes & Drums Grade 4
3 Misty Isle Pipe Band Grade 4
4 Pacific Coast Highlanders Pipe Band Grade 4
5 Cameron Highlanders Pipe Band Grade 4


Solo Results

Grade 1 Piping Piobaireachd - 4 Competitors
1 Expired Jeremy Cull
2 Expired Darrell A Calvillo
3 0649P1 Sarah E Cooper


Grade 1 Piping March/Strathspey/Reel - 4 Competitors
1 0598P1 Justin C Celek
2 Expired Jeremy Cull
3 Expired Darrell A Calvillo
4 0649P1 Sarah E Cooper


Grade 1 Piping Hornpipe/Jig - 4 Competitors
1 0649P1 Sarah E Cooper
2 Expired Darrell A Calvillo
3 Expired Jeremy Cull


Grade 2 Piping Piobaireachd - 2 Competitors
1 0016P2 Skyler Blakeslee
2 0382P2 Robert Burns


Grade 2 Piping March/Strathspey/Reel - 2 Competitors
1 0016P2 Skyler Blakeslee
2 0382P2 Robert Burns


Grade 2 Piping Hornpipe/Jig - 2 Competitors
1 0016P2 Skyler Blakeslee
2 0382P2 Robert Burns


Grade 3 Piping Piobaireachd - 7 Competitors
1 0644P3 Katherine L Schmitt
2 0093P3 Colin S Naismith
3 0047P3 Angus MacDonald
4 0960P3 Michael B Miller
5 0304P3 James W Gilmore


Grade 3 Piping 2/4 March - 7 Competitors
1 0093P3 Colin S Naismith
2 0047P3 Angus MacDonald
3 0960P3 Michael B Miller
4 0644P3 Katherine L Schmitt
5 0304P3 James W Gilmore


Grade 4 Piping Piobaireachd - 11 Competitors
1 0725P4 Carl E Lind III
2 0720P4 Jordan M Rowley
3 0830P4 Mark Prator
4 0538P4 Jennifer A Febre
5 0474P4 Karen J McIlvena


Grade 4 Piping 2/4 March - 28 Competitors
1 0830P4 Mark Prator
2 0725P4 Carl E Lind III
3 0948P4 Cameron M Gair
4 0809P4 J B Newman
5 0811P4 Dan Nally


Grade 4 Piping Slow March - 30 Competitors
1 0789P4 Galen T Boden
2 0940P4 John M Wells
3 Expired unregistered (snell)
4 0948P4 Cameron M Gair
5 0725P4 Carl E Lind III


Grade 4 Side Drumming 2/4 March - 5 Competitors
1 0762S4 Benjamin F Febre
2 0880S4 Ceci A Prator
3 0845S4 Cameron T Chaves
4 0711S4 William J MacTavish
5 0708S4 Thomas F MacTavish


Grade 1 Tenor Drumming March/Strathspey/Reel - 2 Competitors
1 0835T1 Greg D Lammers
2 Expired Louis M 'Mike' Jett


Grade 2 Tenor Drumming 4-parted March - 2 Competitors
1 0571T2 Laurel Lofland
2 Expired unregistered (mullen)

Back to Index