Desert Highland Games
4/16/2005
Floyd Lamb State Park, Las Vegas, NV

Band Results

Grade 3 March/Strathspey/Reel
1 Salt Lake Scots


Grade 3 Medley
1 Salt Lake Scots


Grade 4 Quick March Medley
1 Keith Highlanders
2 Phoenix Scottish Pipe Band Grade 4
3 J.T. Dunnie Pipe Band Grade 4


Grade 4 Medley
1 Keith Highlanders
2 Phoenix Scottish Pipe Band Grade 4
3 J.T. Dunnie Pipe Band Grade 4


Solo Results

Grade 2 Piping Piobaireachd - 5 Competitors
1 Other Association Hubbard, Neil
2 0195P2 Mark A Hamilton
3 0979P2 Daniel Packer
4 0307P2 Michael Donelson
5 Expired unregistered


Grade 2 Piping March/Strathspey/Reel - 4 Competitors
1 Other Association Hubbard, Neil
2 0979P2 Daniel Packer
3 0307P2 Michael Donelson
4 Expired unregistered


Grade 2 Piping Hornpipe/Jig - 4 Competitors
1 0979P2 Daniel Packer
2 Expired unregistered
3 0307P2 Michael Donelson
4 Other Association Hubbard, Neil


Grade 3 Piping Piobaireachd - 5 Competitors
1 Other Association Lewis-Chinn, Darlene
2 0095P3 Eric L Poleski
3 0635P3 Isaac D Dye
4 0047P3 Angus MacDonald
5 0583P3 Stuart N Wishart


Grade 3 Piping 2/4 March - 11 Competitors
1 0635P3 Isaac D Dye
2 0799P3 Tyler M Abeyta
3 Expired unregistered
4 Other Association Lewis-Chinn, Darlene
5 0104P2 Michelle C Patterson


Grade 3 Piping Strathspey/Reel - 11 Competitors
1 Other Association Lewis-Chinn, Darlene
2 0535P3 Jason D Killpack
3 0583P3 Stuart N Wishart
4 0799P3 Tyler M Abeyta
5 0716P3 Graham Gunnion


Grade 4 Piping 2/4 March - 13 Competitors
1 0538P4 Jennifer A Febre
2 0925P4 Edward I Chau
3 0577P4 Robert MacDonald
4 0445P4 Triona S McMaster
5 0480P4 Trevor A Williams


Grade 4 Piping Slow March - 15 Competitors
1 0538P4 Jennifer A Febre
2 0474P4 Karen J McIlvena
3 0086P4 John B Rogers
4 0925P4 Edward I Chau
5 0621P4 Danny M Houpt


Grade 4 Piping 6/8 March - 14 Competitors
1 0538P4 Jennifer A Febre
2 0577P4 Robert MacDonald
3 0580P4 Patrick E Sullivan
4 0621P4 Danny M Houpt
5 0445P4 Triona S McMaster


Grade 1 Side Drumming March/Strathspey/Reel - 1 Competitors
1 0301S1 William J 'BJ' Gunn


Grade 2 Side Drumming March/Strathspey/Reel - 1 Competitors
1 0375S2 Bryce E Parker


Grade 3 Side Drumming 2/4 March - 2 Competitors
1 0354S3T2 Michael 'Mike' Smauldon
2 0299S3 Rod Bain


Grade 4 Side Drumming 2/4 March - 5 Competitors
1 0845S4 Cameron T Chaves
2 0762S4 Benjamin F Febre
3 0455S4 Erin A McMaster
4 Expired unregistered
5 0957S4 Jeffrey G Drury


Grade 2 Tenor Drumming 4-parted March - 3 Competitors
1 0818T2 Betty J Parker
2 0302T2 Kala L Eames
3 0412T2 Stephanie A Turner


Adult Drum Major Drum Major Day 1 - 2 Competitors
1 0031TPDMA Kevin M MacHeffner
2 0639DMA Rocky J Ehrich

Back to Index