Colorado Scottish Festival and Rocky Mountain Highland Games
8/14/2004
Highland Heritage Park, Highlands Ranch, CO, Littleton, CO

Band Results

Grade 3 March/Strathspey/Reel
1 Fort Collins Pipe Band Grade 3
2 Colorado Skye Pipes and Drums Grade 3


Grade 3 Medley
1 Colorado Skye Pipes and Drums Grade 3
2 Fort Collins Pipe Band Grade 3


Grade 4 Quick March Medley
1 Colorado Isle of Mull Pipe Band Grade 4
2 Centennial State Pipes & Drums Grade 4
3 City of Denver Pipe Band Grade 4
4 Colorado Irish Pipe Band Grade 4
5 Payson High School Pipe Band Grade 4


Grade 4 Medley
1 Colorado Isle of Mull Pipe Band Grade 4
2 City of Denver Pipe Band Grade 4
3 Centennial State Pipes & Drums Grade 4
4 Colorado Irish Pipe Band Grade 4


Solo Results

Grade 1 Piping Piobaireachd - 5 Competitors
1 0330P1 Evan L Runnerstrom
2 0548P1 James R 'Jamie' Cuthill
3 0265P1 Andrew Trimble
4 0473P1 Virginia T Franklyn
5 0803P1T1 Reil N Becker


Grade 1 Piping March/Strathspey/Reel - 6 Competitors
1 0330P1 Evan L Runnerstrom
2 0265P1 Andrew Trimble
3 0548P1 James R 'Jamie' Cuthill
4 0803P1T1 Reil N Becker
5 0473P1 Virginia T Franklyn


Grade 1 Piping Hornpipe/Jig - 5 Competitors
1 0265P1 Andrew Trimble
2 0330P1 Evan L Runnerstrom
3 0803P1T1 Reil N Becker
4 0548P1 James R 'Jamie' Cuthill


Grade 2 Piping Piobaireachd - 3 Competitors
1 0566P2 Mary McPartland
2 0068P2 Molly J McLean


Grade 2 Piping March/Strathspey/Reel - 6 Competitors
1 Expired Galen V Priest
2 Other Association Martha Robinson
3 0068P2 Molly J McLean
4 0566P2 Mary McPartland
5 0142P2 Barbara W McKee


Grade 2 Piping Hornpipe/Jig - 6 Competitors
1 Other Association Martha Robinson
2 0566P2 Mary McPartland
3 0714P2 Allen W Smith
4 Expired Galen V Priest


Grade 3 Piping Piobaireachd - 11 Competitors
1 0934P3 Todd D Stockford
2 0745P3 Morgan C Johnson
3 0143P3 Sarah W Kaewert
4 0029P3 Elaine J Hoffman
5 0637P3 David A Wallace


Grade 3 Piping 2/4 March - 14 Competitors
1 0745P3 Morgan C Johnson
2 0700P3 Ryan Balchuck
3 0381P3 Miranda A Dunfee
4 0703P3 Duane Mills
5 0710P3 Ryan Mills


Grade 3 Piping 6/8 March - 13 Competitors
1 0381P3 Miranda A Dunfee
2 0710P3 Ryan Mills
3 0934P3 Todd D Stockford
4 0029P3 Elaine J Hoffman
5 0143P3 Sarah W Kaewert


Grade 4 Piping Piobaireachd - 15 Competitors
1 0120P4 Mark S Quintana
2 0885P4 Tom Piekarski
3 0615P4 Ryan J Dean
4 0687P4 Anne M Allen
5 0185P4 David Mundy


Grade 4 Piping 2/4 March - 22 Competitors
1 0697P4 Shannon Long
2 0120P4 Mark S Quintana
3 0615P4 Ryan J Dean
4 0715P4 Jason A Hoffman
5 0313P4 Heidi M Ernst


Grade 4 Piping Slow March - 24 Competitors
1 0120P4 Mark S Quintana
2 0793P4 Rory P MacDougall-Fichtner
3 0712P4 Doug Yates
4 0078P4 John C Marrs
5 0021P4 Duncan O McCollum


Grade 2 Side Drumming March/Strathspey/Reel - 1 Competitors
1 0414S2 Brian B Provencher


Grade 2 Side Drumming Hornpipe/Jig - 1 Competitors
1 0414S2 Brian B Provencher


Grade 4 Side Drumming 2/4 March - 1 Competitors
1 0768S4 Patrick O Shobe


Grade 2 Tenor Drumming 4-parted March - 1 Competitors
1 0757T2 Katherine M Luntsford


Adult Drum Major Drum Major Day 1 - 4 Competitors
1 0741P3S4DMA Neal D Titus
2 1000 Bob Wiebe
3 1000 McKee, Don
4 0766P4DMA Chuck Quire


Adult Drum Major Drum Major Day 2 - 4 Competitors
1 1000 McKee, Don
2 0741P3S4DMA Neal D Titus
3 1000 Wiebe, Bob
4 0766P4DMA Chuck Quire

Back to Index