Seaside Highland Games
10/11/2004
Seaside Park, 10 West Harbor Blvd, Ventura, CA, Saugus, Ca

Band Results

Grade 3 March/Strathspey/Reel
1 Cabar Feidh Pipe Band Grade 3


Grade 4 Quick March Medley
1 Misty Isle Pipe Band Grade 4
2 Nicholson Pipes & Drums Grade 4
3 Spirit of Scotland Pipe Band Grade 4
4 Desert Skye Pipes and Drums Grade 4
5 Pacific Coast Highlanders Pipe Band Grade 4


Grade 4 Medley
1 Misty Isle Pipe Band Grade 4
2 Nicholson Pipes & Drums Grade 4
3 Spirit of Scotland Pipe Band Grade 4
4 Pacific Coast Highlanders Pipe Band Grade 4


Solo Results

Grade 1 Piping Piobaireachd - 2 Competitors
1 0858P1 Sarah C Glass
2 0161P2 Darrell A Calvillo


Grade 1 Piping March/Strathspey/Reel - 1 Competitors
1 0579P1 Ross R Naismith


Grade 1 Piping Hornpipe/Jig - 1 Competitors
1 0579P1 Ross R Naismith


Grade 2 Piping Piobaireachd - 2 Competitors
1 0598P3 Justin C Celek
2 0482P3 Christopher E Bates


Grade 2 Piping March/Strathspey/Reel - 2 Competitors
1 0598P3 Justin C Celek
2 0482P3 Christopher E Bates


Grade 2 Piping Hornpipe/Jig - 2 Competitors
1 0598P3 Justin C Celek
2 0482P3 Christopher E Bates


Grade 3 Piping Piobaireachd - 3 Competitors
1 0304P3 James W Gilmore
2 0093P3 Colin S Naismith
3 0356P3 Tom Bauman


Grade 3 Piping 2/4 March - 6 Competitors
1 0093P3 Colin S Naismith
2 0585P3 David D Armstrong
3 0016P3 Skyler Blakeslee
4 0716P3 Graham Gunnion
5 0304P3 James W Gilmore


Grade 3 Piping Strathspey/Reel - 6 Competitors
1 0585P3 David D Armstrong
2 0093P3 Colin S Naismith
3 0016P3 Skyler Blakeslee
4 0304P3 James W Gilmore
5 0716P3 Graham Gunnion


Grade 4 Piping Piobaireachd - 7 Competitors
1 0644P4 Katherine L Schmitt
2 0720P4 Jordan M Rowley
3 0406P4 Brendan J Allen
4 0795P4 John F 'Jack' Daly
5 0738P4 Robert J McKnight III


Grade 4 Piping 2/4 March - 23 Competitors
1 0830P4 Mark Prator
2 1000 max gillespie
3 0644P4 Katherine L Schmitt
4 0908P4 Matt T McNicoll
5 1000 sean getchius


Grade 4 Piping Slow March - 23 Competitors
1 0830P4 Mark Prator
2 0644P4 Katherine L Schmitt
3 0908P4 Matt T McNicoll
4 0474P4 Karen J McIlvena
5 0538P4 Jennifer A Febre


Grade 3 Side Drumming 2/4 March - 4 Competitors
1 0013S3 Sean D Case
2 0299S3 Rod Bain
3 0527S3 Sean Dickerson
4 0219P3 Chris M Fadden


Grade 4 Side Drumming 2/4 March - 7 Competitors
1 0880S4 Cecilia A Prator
2 0871S4 Kyle A Reich
3 0845S4 Cameron Chaves
4 0543S3 Amy Pyles
5 1000 brandon doo

Back to Index