Rio Rancho Highland Games and Scottish/Irish Festival
6/26/2004
Rio Rancho Sports Complex, Rio Rancho, NM, Rio Rancho, NM

Band Results

Grade 3 March/Strathspey/Reel
1 Colorado Skye Pipes and Drums Grade 3
2 Fort Collins Pipe Band Grade 3


Grade 3 Medley
1 Colorado Skye Pipes and Drums Grade 3
2 Fort Collins Pipe Band Grade 3
3 High Desert Pipes & Drums Grade 4


Grade 4 Quick March Medley
1 High Desert Pipes & Drums Grade 4


Solo Results

Grade 1 Piping Piobaireachd - 5 Competitors
1 0265P1 Andrew Trimble
2 0330P1 Evan L Runnerstrom
3 0803P1T1 Reil N Becker
4 0548P1 James R 'Jamie' Cuthill
5 0473P1 Virginia T Franklyn


Grade 1 Piping March/Strathspey/Reel - 4 Competitors
1 0548P1 James R 'Jamie' Cuthill
2 0330P1 Evan L Runnerstrom
3 0803P1T1 Reil N Becker


Grade 1 Piping Hornpipe/Jig - 4 Competitors
1 0265P1 Andrew Trimble
2 0548P1 James R 'Jamie' Cuthill
3 0330P1 Evan L Runnerstrom
4 0803P1T1 Reil N Becker


Grade 2 Piping Piobaireachd - 4 Competitors
1 0195P2 Mark A Hamilton
2 0972P2 Scott Archer
3 0566P2 Mary McPartland
4 0068P2 Molly J McLean


Grade 2 Piping March/Strathspey/Reel - 8 Competitors
1 0714P2 Allen W Smith
2 0677P2 Valley H Burt
3 Expired Galen V Priest
4 0566P2 Mary McPartland
5 0446P2 Tim Borgman


Grade 2 Piping Hornpipe/Jig - 4 Competitors
1 0714P2 Allen W Smith
2 Expired Galen V Priest
3 0677P2 Valley H Burt
4 0566P2 Mary McPartland


Grade 3 Piping Piobaireachd - 2 Competitors
1 0937P3 David G Reynolds
2 0703P3 Duane Mills


Grade 3 Piping 2/4 March - 3 Competitors
1 0700P3 Ryan Balchuck
2 Other Association McLendon, Angus
3 0591P3 Daniel L Lowell


Grade 3 Piping Strathspey/Reel - 5 Competitors
1 Other Association McClendon, Angus
2 0591P3 Daniel L Lowell
3 1000 Horn, Bill
4 0703P3 Duane Mills


Grade 4 Piping 2/4 March - 4 Competitors
1 0833P4 Christopher P Burrus
2 0715P4 Jason A Hoffman
3 1000 Kanteen, Joseph
4 1000 Kanteen, Shawnee


Grade 4 Piping Slow March - 2 Competitors
1 0715P4 Jason A Hoffman
2 0833P4 Christopher P Burrus


Grade 1 Side Drumming March/Strathspey/Reel - 1 Competitors
1 0678S1 Collin J Hickman


Grade 2 Side Drumming March/Strathspey/Reel - 1 Competitors
1 0414S2 Brian B Provencher


Grade 2 Side Drumming Hornpipe/Jig - 1 Competitors
1 0414S2 Brian B Provencher


Grade 3 Side Drumming 2/4 March - 1 Competitors
1 1000 Schick, Deanna


Grade 2 Tenor Drumming 4-parted March - 1 Competitors
1 0757T2 Katherine M Luntsford

Back to Index