Utah Scottish Festival and Highland Games
6/12/2004
Thanksgiving Point Eclectic Park, Lehi, UT, West Valley City, UT

Band Results

Grade 3 Medley
1 Utah Pipe Band Grade 3
2 Utah Power Salt Lake Scots
3 White Peak Centennial Pipe Band Grade 4
4 Colorado Isle of Mull Pipe Band Grade 4
5 Galloway Highlanders Grade 4


Grade 4 Quick March Medley
1 Colorado Isle of Mull Pipe Band Grade 4
2 White Peak Centennial Pipe Band Grade 4
3 Galloway Highlanders Grade 4
4 Salt Lake Scots Grade 4


Juvenile Quick March Medley
1 Payson High School Pipe Band Juvenile
2 Ben Lomond High School Bagpipe Corps Juvenile
3 Crooked Pipers


Solo Results

Grade 2 Piping March/Strathspey/Reel - 3 Competitors
1 0788P2 John L Miner
2 0213P2 Justin L Howland
3 0618P2 David A Rock


Grade 2 Piping Hornpipe/Jig - 3 Competitors
1 0618P2 David A Rock
2 0213P2 Justin L Howland
3 0788P2 John L Miner


Grade 2 Piping 6/8 March - 4 Competitors
1 0213P2 Justin L Howland
2 0788P2 John L Miner
3 0360P2 DeAnn C Goodman
4 0618P2 David A Rock


Grade 3 Piping 2/4 March - 4 Competitors
1 0383P3 Brant M Wayment
2 0227P3 Shawn W Newton
3 0732P3 Amber Erdmann
4 0091P3 Marilyn A Von Fay


Grade 3 Piping 6/8 March - 3 Competitors
1 0383P3 Brant M Wayment
2 0227P3 Shawn W Newton


Grade 3 Piping Strathspey/Reel - 4 Competitors
1 0732P3 Amber Erdmann
2 0383P3 Brant M Wayment
3 0535P3 Jason D Killpack
4 0227P3 Shawn W Newton


Grade 4 Piping 2/4 March - 11 Competitors
1 0712P4 Doug Yates
2 0471P4 Andrew D Izatt
3 0104P4 Michelle C Patterson
4 0554P4 Christian T Orr
5 0445P4 Triona McMaster


Grade 4 Piping Slow March - 9 Competitors
1 0712P4 Doug Yates
2 0130P4 Douglas L Hunter
3 0480P4 Trevor A Williams
4 0554P4 Christian T Orr
5 0556P4T2 Cynthia Ryan


Grade 1 Side Drumming March/Strathspey/Reel - 4 Competitors
1 0301S1T2 William J 'BJ' Gunn
2 0467S1T1 Michael A Postma
3 0926S1 Paul Loose
4 Expired Aaron B Stewart


Grade 3 Side Drumming 2/4 March - 1 Competitors
1 0747S3 Brandon Orr


Grade 4 Side Drumming 2/4 March - 1 Competitors
1 0603S4 Jason E Lenz


Grade 1 Tenor Drumming March/Strathspey/Reel - 1 Competitors
1 0920T1 Megan Loose


Grade 2 Tenor Drumming 4-parted March - 2 Competitors
1 0155T1 Emily J Dalpias
2 0556P4T2 Cynthia Ryan


Adult Drum Major Drum Major Day 1 - 3 Competitors
1 0512S4DMA Schuyler B Pack
2 0741P3S4DMA Neal D Titus
3 0080DMJ Gwen L Titus

Back to Index