Monterey Scottish and Irish Festival
7/31/2004
Toro Park, Salinas , CA, Del Rey Oaks, CA

Band Results

Grade 4 Quick March Medley
1 Monterey Bay Pipe Band Grade 4
2 Irish Piper's Band of San Francisco Grade 4
3 House of Scotland Pipe Band Grade 4
4 Nicholson Pipes & Drums Grade 4
5 MacIntosh Pipe Band Grade 4
6 Callanish Pipe Band Grade 4
7 Reno & District Pipe Band Grade 4
8 White Hackle Pipe Band Grade 4
9 Prince Charles Pipe Band Grade 4


Grade 4 Medley
1 Monterey Bay Pipe Band Grade 4
2 Irish Piper's Band of San Francisco Grade 4
3 Nicholson Pipes & Drums Grade 4
4 House of Scotland Pipe Band Grade 4
5 White Hackle Pipe Band Grade 4
6 Reno & District Pipe Band Grade 4


Solo Results

Grade 2 Piping Piobaireachd - 3 Competitors
1 0661P2 Cameron A Scott
2 0224P2 Annette M Huddle
3 0382P2 Robert Burns


Grade 2 Piping March/Strathspey/Reel - 5 Competitors
1 0661P2 Cameron A Scott
2 0890P2 Billy H Anderson
3 0224P2 Annette M Huddle
4 0022P2 Erin B Berta
5 0382P2 Robert Burns


Grade 2 Piping Hornpipe/Jig - 5 Competitors
1 0661P2 Cameron A Scott
2 0890P2 Billy H Anderson
3 0224P2 Annette M Huddle
4 0022P2 Erin B Berta
5 0382P2 Robert Burns


Grade 3 Piping Piobaireachd - 6 Competitors
1 0107P3 Paul A Dunn
2 0304P3 James W Gilmore
3 0421P3 Fred W Payne
4 0433P3 Joseph A Fitch
5 0102P3 Stephen J Farrell


Grade 3 Piping 2/4 March - 7 Competitors
1 Expired Steven McElhaney
2 0421P3 Fred W Payne
3 0433P3 Joseph A Fitch
4 0304P3 James W Gilmore
5 0102P3 Stephen J Farrell
5 0107P3 Paul A Dunn


Grade 3 Piping Strathspey/Reel - 7 Competitors
1 Expired Steven McElhaney
2 0421P3 Fred W Payne
3 0304P3 James W Gilmore
4 0102P3 Stephen J Farrell
5 0428P3 Suzan Karayel


Grade 4 Piping Piobaireachd - 8 Competitors
1 0406P4 Brendan J Allen
2 0036P4 Kip J Morais
3 0791P4 Andrew T Lenz Jr
4 0952P4 Paul J Llewellyn
5 0738P4 Robert J McKnight III


Grade 4 Piping 2/4 March - 27 Competitors
1 0371P4 David A Unsworth
2 0036P4 Kip J Morais
3 0644P4 Katherine L Schmitt
4 0370P4 Stacy Martinelli
5 0777P4 Wanda D Stoller


Grade 4 Piping Slow March - 27 Competitors
1 0644P4 Katherine L Schmitt
2 0625P4 Teri E Broadhurst
3 0777P4 Wanda D Stoller
4 0036P4 Kip J Morais
5 0371P4 David A Unsworth


Grade 2 Side Drumming March/Strathspey/Reel - 3 Competitors
1 0977S1 Sara L Galvez
2 0045S1 Nadia M Krasner
3 Expired Ian A MacDonald


Adult Drum Major Drum Major Day 1 - 4 Competitors
1 1000 Thompsen, Scott
2 0031TPDMA Kevin M MacHeffner
3 1000 Cubberly, David
4 0243DMA Jacy B Anderson

Back to Index