San Diego Scottish Highland Games
6/19/2004
Brengle Terrace Park, Vista, CA, San Diego, CA

Band Results

Grade 3 March/Strathspey/Reel
1 Colorado Skye Pipes and Drums Grade 3
2 Cabar Feidh Pipe Band Grade 3
3 Kevin R. Blandford Memorial Pipe Band Grade 3
4 Cameron Highlanders Pipe Band Grade 3
5 Utah Pipe Band Grade 3
6 Mesa Caledonian Pipe Band Grade 3


Grade 3 Medley
1 Colorado Skye Pipes and Drums Grade 3
2 Kevin R. Blandford Memorial Pipe Band Grade 3
3 Mesa Caledonian Pipe Band Grade 3
4 Cabar Feidh Pipe Band Grade 3
5 Utah Pipe Band Grade 3
6 Cameron Highlanders Pipe Band Grade 3


Grade 4 Quick March Medley
1 Misty Isle Pipe Band Grade 4
2 R. P. Blandford and Son Pipe Band Grade 4
3 House of Scotland Pipe Band Grade 4
4 Nicholson Pipes & Drums Grade 4
5 Seven Pipers Society Pipes and Drums Grade 4
6 University of California, Riverside Pipe Band Grade 4
7 Desert Skye Pipes and Drums Grade 4


Grade 4 Medley
1 Misty Isle Pipe Band Grade 4
2 Nicholson Pipes & Drums Grade 4
3 Seven Pipers Society Pipes and Drums Grade 4
4 R. P. Blandford and Son Pipe Band Grade 4
5 House of Scotland Pipe Band Grade 4
6 University of California, Riverside Pipe Band Grade 4
7 Desert Skye Pipes and Drums Grade 4


Solo Results

Professional Piping Piobaireachd - 2 Competitors
1 Expired Ian Whitelaw
2 0193PP John E Partanen Phd


Professional Piping March/Strathspey/Reel - 3 Competitors
1 Expired Ian Whitelaw
2 0717PP John Mitchell
3 0193PP John E Partanen Phd


Professional Piping Hornpipe/Jig - 3 Competitors
1 Expired Ian Whitelaw
2 0193PP John E Partanen Phd
3 0717PP John Mitchell


Grade 1 Piping Piobaireachd - 11 Competitors
1 0330P1 Evan L Runnerstrom
2 0858P1 Sarah C Glass
3 0046P1 Amy J Drown
4 0834P1 Douglas G Miles
5 0122P1 Ryan J MacConnell


Grade 1 Piping March/Strathspey/Reel - 12 Competitors
1 0330P1 Evan L Runnerstrom
2 0548P1 James R 'Jamie' Cuthill
3 0122P1 Ryan J MacConnell
4 0579P1 Ross R Naismith
5 0858P1 Sarah C Glass


Grade 1 Piping Hornpipe/Jig - 10 Competitors
1 0330P1 Evan L Runnerstrom
2 0858P1 Sarah C Glass
3 0548P1 James R 'Jamie' Cuthill
4 0122P1 Ryan J MacConnell
5 0265P1 Andrew Trimble


Grade 2 Piping Piobaireachd - 6 Competitors
1 0566P2 Mary McPartland
2 0788P2 John L Miner
3 0979P2 Daniel Packer
4 0213P2 Justin L Howland
5 1000 Weibel, Jason


Grade 2 Piping March/Strathspey/Reel - 6 Competitors
1 0979P2 Daniel Packer
2 0788P2 John L Miner
3 0566P2 Mary McPartland


Grade 2 Piping Hornpipe/Jig - 6 Competitors
1 0788P2 John L Miner
2 0213P2 Justin L Howland
3 0979P2 Daniel Packer
4 0566P2 Mary McPartland
5 0382P2 Robert Burns


Grade 3 Piping Piobaireachd - 9 Competitors
1 0598P3 Justin C Celek
2 0421P3 Fred W Payne
3 0093P3 Colin S Naismith
4 0102P3 Stephen J Farrell
5 0304P3 James W Gilmore


Grade 3 Piping 2/4 March - 7 Competitors
1 0598P3 Justin C Celek
2 0383P3 Brant M Wayment
3 0421P3 Fred W Payne
4 0210P3 Olivia A Valaer
5 0093P3 Colin S Naismith


Grade 4 Piping Piobaireachd - 10 Competitors
1 0016P3 Skyler Blakeslee
2 0047P4 Angus MacDonald
3 0115P4 Donna Campbell
4 0192P4 Dan Bartlett
5 1000 Lind, Carl


Grade 4 Piping 2/4 March - 29 Competitors
1 0016P3 Skyler Blakeslee
1 0894P4S2 Justin U Vega
3 0538P4 Jennifer A Febre
4 0569P4 Kimberly A Brown
5 Other Association Jonathan Brodillet


Grade 4 Piping Slow March - 30 Competitors
1 0016P3 Skyler Blakeslee
2 1000 Lind, Carl
3 0538P4 Jennifer A Febre
4 0830P4 Mark Prator
5 0522P4 David L Wylie


Grade 3 Side Drumming 2/4 March - 11 Competitors
1 0570P4S3T2 Keenan P Cull
2 0375S3 Bryce E Parker
3 0013S3 Sean D Case
4 0219P3 Chris M Fadden
5 0439S3 Adam M Burke


Adult Drum Major Drum Major Day 2 - 6 Competitors
1 Expired Jason V Paguio
2 0031TPDMA Kevin M MacHeffner
3 0243DMA Jacy B Anderson
4 0991T1DMJ Rebecca A Mayfield
5 Expired Brennan M England

Back to Index