Caledonian Club of San Francisco Games
9/4/2004
Alameda County Fairgrounds, Pleasanton, CA, South San Francisco, CA

Band Results

Grade 1 March/Strathspey/Reel
1 Alberta Caledonia
2 Prince Charles Pipe Band Grade 1
3 Los Angeles Scottish Pipe Band Grade 1


Grade 1 Medley
1 Alberta Caledonian
2 Prince Charles Pipe Band Grade 1
3 Los Angeles Scottish Pipe Band Grade 1


Grade 3 March/Strathspey/Reel
1 Prince Charles Pipe Band Grade 3
2 Mesa Caledonian Pipe Band Grade 3
3 North Texas P&D
4 Cabar Feidh Pipe Band Grade 3
5 Silver Thistle P&D
6 Cameron Highlanders Pipe Band Grade 3
7 Kevin R. Blandford Memorial Pipe Band Grade 3


Grade 3 Medley
1 Kevin R. Blandford Memorial Pipe Band Grade 3
2 Cabar Feidh Pipe Band Grade 3
3 Prince Charles Pipe Band Grade 3
4 North Texas P&D
5 Cameron Highlanders Pipe Band Grade 3
6 Mesa Caledonian Pipe Band Grade 3
7 Silver Thistle Pipe Band


Grade 4 Quick March Medley
1 Misty Isle Pipe Band Grade 4
2 Sir James McDonald PB
3 Monterey Bay Pipe Band Grade 4
4 City of Sacramento Pipe Band Grade 4
5 Irish Piper's Band of San Francisco Grade 4
6 R. P. Blandford and Son Pipe Band Grade 4
7 MacIntosh Pipe Band Grade 4
8 Callanish Pipe Band Grade 4
9 San Clemente Scots Pipe Band Grade 4
10 Pacific Coast Highlanders Pipe Band Grade 4
11 Nicholson Pipes & Drums Grade 4
12 Desert Skye Pipes and Drums Grade 4
13 University of California, Riverside Pipe Band Grade 4
14 White Hackle Pipe Band Grade 4
15 House of Scotland Pipe Band Grade 4
16 Prince Charles Pipe Band Grade 4
17 Reno & District Firefighters Pipe Band Grade 4


Grade 4 Medley
1 Misty Isle Pipe Band Grade 4
2 Irish Piper's Band of San Francisco Grade 4
3 Sir James McDonald
4 Monterey Bay Pipe Band Grade 4
5 R. P. Blandford and Son Pipe Band Grade 4
6 Nicholson Pipes & Drums Grade 4
7 City of Sacramento Pipe Band Grade 4
8 University of California, Riverside Pipe Band Grade 4
9 San Clemente Scots Pipe Band Grade 4
10 MacIntosh Pipe Band Grade 4
11 Pacific Coast Highlanders Pipe Band Grade 4
12 House of Scotland Pipe Band Grade 4
13 Callanish Pipe Band Grade 4
14 White Hackle Pipe Band Grade 4


Solo Results

Professional Piping Piobaireachd - 10 Competitors
1 Other Association James Bell
2 1000 Adrian Melvin
3 0689PP Kenneth H Sutherland
4 0267PP Seamus Coyne
5 1000 Ken Lietchi


Professional Piping March/Strathspey/Reel - 14 Competitors
1 1000 andrew smith
2 0689PP Kenneth H Sutherland
3 1000 adrian melvin
4 Other Association James Bell
5 1000 rob mcrae


Professional Piping Hornpipe/Jig - 14 Competitors
1 0689PP Kenneth H Sutherland
2 1000 stewart smith
3 1000 rob mcrae
4 0267PP Seamus Coyne
5 1000 andrew smith


Grade 1 Piping Piobaireachd - 12 Competitors
1 1000 micah babinsky
2 0690P1 John L Sutherland
3 1000 shane smith
4 0858P1 Sarah C Glass
5 1000 morgan page


Grade 1 Piping March/Strathspey/Reel - 13 Competitors
1 1000 shane smith
2 0661P2 Cameron A Scott
3 0649P1 Sarah E Cooper
4 0122P1 Ryan J MacConnell
5 1000 patrick case


Grade 1 Piping Hornpipe/Jig - 13 Competitors
1 1000 shane smith
2 1000 morgan page
3 0661P2 Cameron A Scott
4 1000 robert laverock
5 1000 micah babinski


Grade 1 Piping 6/8 March - 13 Competitors
1 0661P2 Cameron A Scott
2 0536P1 Jeremy Cull
3 1000 morgan page
4 0690P1 John L Sutherland
5 1000 robert laverocle


Grade 2 Piping Piobaireachd - 4 Competitors
1 0022P2 Erin B Berta
2 0226P2 Harvey W Yaw
3 0598P3 Justin C Celek


Grade 2 Piping March/Strathspey/Reel - 8 Competitors
1 0929P2 Elijah J Woodward
2 0224P2 Annette M Huddle
3 0598P3 Justin C Celek
4 Expired Steven McElhaney
5 0226P2 Harvey W Yaw


Grade 2 Piping Hornpipe/Jig - 8 Competitors
1 0929P2 Elijah J Woodward
2 0598P3 Justin C Celek
3 0226P2 Harvey W Yaw
4 Expired Steven McElhaney
5 0224P2 Annette M Huddle


Grade 2 Piping 6/8 March - 8 Competitors
1 0226P2 Harvey W Yaw
2 0598P3 Justin C Celek
3 0890P2 Billy H Anderson
4 Expired Steven McElhaney
5 0929P2 Elijah J Woodward


Grade 3 Piping Piobaireachd - 7 Competitors
1 1000 drew bacon
2 0589P3 Tammer H Barkouki
3 0433P3 Joseph A Fitch
4 0093P3 Colin S Naismith
5 0421P3 Fred W Payne


Grade 3 Piping 2/4 March - 17 Competitors
1 1000 madeline boyd
2 1000 drew bacon
3 0016P3 Skyler Blakeslee
4 0428P3 Suzan Karayel
5 0421P3 Fred W Payne


Grade 3 Piping 6/8 March - 16 Competitors
1 1000 drew bacon
2 0016P3 Skyler Blakeslee
3 1000 lori waters
4 0589P3 Tammer H Barkouki
5 1000 madeline boyd


Grade 3 Piping Strathspey/Reel - 16 Competitors
1 0016P3 Skyler Blakeslee
2 1000 drew bacon
3 1000 madeline boyd
4 0093P3 Colin S Naismith
5 0960P3 Michael B Miller


Grade 4 Piping Piobaireachd - 6 Competitors
1 1000 nate voelkel
2 1000 doug slauson
3 1000 jack voekel
4 1000 michael gazelery romney
5 0828P4 Gary Kirby


Grade 4 Piping 2/4 March - 76 Competitors
1 1000 michael gazeley-romney
2 1000 joel fisher
3 1000 claire mclarty
4 0830P4 Mark Prator
5 1000 elizabeth wadnizak


Grade 4 Piping Slow March - 78 Competitors
1 1000 michael cazel ronney
2 1000 sophie mcduffy
3 0644P4 Katherine L Schmitt
4 0625P4 Teri E Broadhurst
5 0931P4 Nathan L Navratil


Professional Side Drumming March/Strathspey/Reel - 4 Competitors
1 0292SP Eli A Fugate
2 0139SP Duncan M McPherson
3 1000 david bowman
4 0736SP Roger Webster


Grade 1 Side Drumming March/Strathspey/Reel - 1 Competitors
1 1000 andrew finley


Grade 3 Side Drumming 2/4 March - 8 Competitors
1 0441S3 Nolan H Brown
2 0724S3 Rory I McPherson
3 0817S3DMJ Patrick 'Gus' Steuber
4 Expired Ian A MacDonald
5 0439S3 Adam M Burke


Professional Tenor Drumming March/Strathspey/Reel - 3 Competitors
1 0447TP Michael C O' Neil
2 0031TPDMA Kevin M MacHeffner
3 Expired Allison L MacDonald


Grade 1 Tenor Drumming March/Strathspey/Reel - 6 Competitors
1 0899S3T1 Kelson G Sciford
2 0255T1 Alexandria C 'Allie' Navratil
3 0044T1 Kristin M Tillery
4 0930T1 Ben W Navratil
5 1000 katie mcknight


Grade 2 Tenor Drumming 4-parted March - 6 Competitors
1 0205T2 Nicholas A Pauliukonis
2 1000 emily martin
3 0121T2 Molly A Steuber
4 1000 laura macmillan
5 1000 ben brooks


Adult Drum Major Drum Major Day 1 - 10 Competitors
1 Expired Jason V Paguio
2 0031TPDMA Kevin M MacHeffner
3 1000 s. thompson
4 0243DMA Jacy B Anderson
5 Expired Anthony Nillaga


Adult Drum Major Drum Major Day 2 - 10 Competitors
1 0031TPDMA Kevin M MacHeffner
2 1000 d cubberly
3 0243DMA Jacy B Anderson
4 Expired Anthony Nillaga
5 1000 s thompson

Back to Index