Longs Peak Scottish Festival
9/11/2004
Stanley Park, Estes Park, CO, Estes Park, CO

Band Results

Grade 4 Quick March Medley
1 Colorado Isle of Mull Pipe Band Grade 4
2 Centennial State Pipes & Drums Grade 4
3 City of Denver Pipe Band Grade 4
4 Colorado Youth Pipe Band Grade 4
5 Michael Collins Pipes & Drums Grade 4
6 Colorado Irish Pipe Band Grade 4


Grade 4 Medley
1 Colorado Isle of Mull Pipe Band Grade 4
2 City of Denver Pipe Band Grade 4
3 Centennial State Pipes & Drums Grade 4
4 Colorado Youth Pipe Band Grade 4
5 Colorado Irish Pipe Band Grade 4


Solo Results

Grade 1 Piping Piobaireachd - 3 Competitors
1 0265P1 Andrew Trimble
2 0548P1 James R 'Jamie' Cuthill
3 0803P1T1 Reil N Becker


Grade 1 Piping March/Strathspey/Reel - 4 Competitors
1 0548P1 James R 'Jamie' Cuthill
2 0803P1T1 Reil N Becker
3 0265P1 Andrew Trimble
4 0330P1 Evan L Runnerstrom


Grade 2 Piping Piobaireachd - 2 Competitors
1 0068P2 Molly J McLean
2 0972P2 Scott Archer


Grade 2 Piping March/Strathspey/Reel - 4 Competitors
1 0867P2 T Scott Glasscock
2 0972P2 Scott Archer
3 0142P2 Barbara W McKee
4 0068P2 Molly J McLean


Grade 3 Piping Piobaireachd - 13 Competitors
1 0745P3 Morgan C Johnson
2 0069P3 Lise A Nelson
3 0934P3 Todd D Stockford
4 0637P3 David A Wallace
5 0703P3 Duane Mills


Grade 3 Piping 2/4 March - 14 Competitors
1 Other Association Angus McClendon
2 0745P3 Morgan C Johnson
3 0746P3 Cordon J 'Cory' Miller
4 0381P3 Miranda A Dunfee
5 0143P3 Sarah W Kaewert


Grade 3 Piping 6/8 March - 12 Competitors
1 0710P3 Ryan Mills
2 0934P3 Todd D Stockford
3 0745P3 Morgan C Johnson
4 0381P3 Miranda A Dunfee
5 0675P3 Zachary D 'Zach' Stephens


Grade 4 Piping Piobaireachd - 16 Competitors
1 0120P4 Mark S Quintana
2 0687P4 Anne M Allen
3 0051P4 Paul J Marquard
4 0546P4 Leslie Salley
5 0185P4 David Mundy


Grade 4 Piping 2/4 March - 19 Competitors
1 0712P4 Doug Yates
2 0120P4 Mark S Quintana
3 0078P4 John C Marrs
4 0021P4 Duncan O McCollum
5 0786P4 Tina P Falconer


Grade 4 Piping Slow March - 18 Competitors
1 0712P4 Doug Yates
2 0120P4 Mark S Quintana
3 0078P4 John C Marrs
4 0541P4 Mathew L Gilbert
5 0021P4 Duncan O McCollum


Grade 3 Side Drumming 2/4 March - 1 Competitors
1 1000 Ryan Gallagher


Grade 4 Side Drumming 2/4 March - 3 Competitors
1 0768S4 Patrick O Shobe
2 0785S4 Michael Kotzbach
3 0250S4 Cameron Hoehn

Back to Index